| |
|
|
1 |
SOUTHERN WRITERS SERIES: POSTER. NY AVON. Poster Promotional POSTER. (18 3/4" X 24") Poster circa mid 1980's. Near fine on a single printed sheet. (Traces of creasing & shelfwearat bottom righthand edge of sheet. Horizontal fold crease at middle of poster) Features a pleasing pastel illustration of a southern gentleman in a white suit with straw hat seated in a high-backed porch chair. (Illustration not attributed)
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Arnow, Harriette. HUNTER'S HORN. NY MACMILLAN. 1949 First Edition. Fine in a fine dj. with the customary publisher's corner tip clips, but printed price intact. The author writes of the Kentucky Hill Country. Her SECOND novel.
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Bonner, Cindy. LILY. CHAPEL HILL ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1992 First Edition. Cloth Fine Dust Jacket Included Review Copy. REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip laid-in) Fine in dj. Author's FIRST book.
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Bradley, John Ed. TUPELO NIGHTS. NY: ATLANTIC MONTHLY PRESS. 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by John Ed Bradley on the title page. Fine in dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge) Author's FIRST book. (LRC)
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Brown, Larry. BIG BAD LOVE. CHAPEL HILL: ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip laid-in) SIGNED by Larry Brown on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. Stories.
Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Brown, Larry. BIG BAD LOVE. CHAPEL HILL: ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1990 1990 First Edition. Fine UNCORRECTED PROOF. 'Second' state of proof, with revised contents page laid-in loose. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. SIGNED by Larry Brown.
Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Brown, Larry. BIG BAD LOVE. ALGONQUIN BOOKS. CHAPEL HILL 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s) UNCORRECTED PROOF. Third issue, with contents page fully corrected. SIGNED by Larry Brown on the title page. Fine in plain red printed wrappers.
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Brown, Larry. BIG BAD LOVE. ALGONQUIN BOOKS. CHAPEL HILL 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Larry Brown on the title page. About fine in dj. (Barely discernable trace of foxing at top edge)
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Brown, Larry. DIRTY WORK. CHAPEL HILL ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1989 First Edition. Fine SIGNED by Larry Brown on the title page. About fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge) Author's FIRST novel and SECOND book. A novel of the Vietnam war. (B)
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Brown, Larry. FACING THE MUSIC. CHAPEL HILL: ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included About fine in dj. (Barely discernable hint of foxing at top edge) Author's FIRST book. Stories. (B)
Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Brown, Larry. FACING THE MUSIC. CHAPEL HILL ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Near fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Larry Brown on the half-title page. Near fine in fine dj. (Top edge lightly foxed) Author's FIRST book. Stories.
Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Brown, Larry. FACING THE MUSIC. CHAPEL HILL ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1988 First Edition. SIGNED by Larry Brown on the title page. About fine in a fine dj. (Only the slightest hint of foxing at top edge) Stories. Author's FIRST book.
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|