| |
|
|
1 |
Beckett, Samuel. ALL THAT FALL. NY GROVE PRESS. 1957 First Edition. Hardcover Near fine Dust Jacket Included First American Edition. Near fine in a Vg. dj. (Top edges of cloth foxed. Couple of longish tears at seams of dj. covers. A few short edge tears & tiny chips at edges of spine on dj.)
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Beckett, Samuel. MALONE DIES. NY GROVE PRESS. 1956 First Edition. First American Edition. A paperback original. Near fine in trade-size pictorial printed wrappers which is in the 'first' issue flat finish covers. (Orange hue at spine has discolored to tan as usual. A few slight hints of shelfsoiling to edges) Translated from the French by the author. Sharp copy.
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Collins, Michael. THE MEAT EATERS. CAPE. LONDON 1992 First Edition. A very good+ copy in a near fine dj. (Faint damp staining to bottom edge of cloth. Damping to interior of dj. at bottom edge, though NOT discernable on exterior. Tiny soil spot on rear endpaper) Irish author's highly praised FIRST book. Stories.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Deane, Seamus. READING IN THE DARK. NY: KNOPF. 1996 1996 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. SIGNED by Seamus Deane on a specially designed publisher's adhesive label which is laid-in loose. Fine in dj.
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Deane, Seamus. READING IN THE DARK. NY: KNOPF. 1996 1996 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Seamus Deane on a specially designed publisher's adhesive label which islaid-in loose. Near fine in a fine dj. (Mild area of rubbing at base of cloth on spine)
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Heaney, Seamus. NORTH. LONDON/NY FABER. 1992 Reprint. SIGNED & dated in 2003 by Seamus Heaney on the title page. Reset from 1975 edition. Fine in printed wrappers. (Paper in text lightly age toned) (B)
Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Heaney, Seamus. NORTH. NY OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS. 1976 First Edition. First American Edition. Near fine in a priceclipped, otherwise near fine dj. (Traces of light spotting to blue cloth covers. Trivial touch of rubbing at upper edge of spine on dj.) Heaney's THIRD major collection of poems. (B)
Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Heaney, Seamus. STATION ISLAND. NY: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Near fine Dust Jacket Included First American Edition. Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Mild discoloration at spine & upper edge of rear panel of dj. Trace of foxing at top edge) (B)
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Heaney, Seamus. THE SPIRIT LEVEL. FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. NY 1996 1996 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Signed by Author(s) First American SIGNED LIMITED Edition. One of 200 numbered copies. Fine in green cloth, with a card box containing an audio cassette of the poet reading from his work. Enclosed in the publisher's black clo th slipcase. Oversubscribed upon publication. (B)
Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Jordan, Neil. NIGHT IN TUNISIA. NY: GEORGE BRAZILLER. 1980 1980 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included First American Edition. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Traces of foxing at edges) Irish author & director's ("The Crying Game") FIRST book.
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Jordan, Neil. SUNRISE WITH SEA MONSTERS. CHATTO & WINDUS. LONDON 1994 1994 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED & dated by writer/director Neil Jordan on the title page. Fine in dj. with the original wrap-around promotional band intact. A novel by the director of "The Crying Game."
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Jordan, Neil. THE DREAM OF THE BEAST. NY 1989: RANDOM HOUSE. 1983 Printer Wrapper. First American Edition. Galley/Proof. First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. Irish author & director's ("The Crying Game") THIRD book.
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|