| |
|
|
1 |
Astley, Thea. BEACHMASTERS. VIKING. NY 1986 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Slip & publicity material laid-in) SIGNED by Thea Astley on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Top edge foxed. Hint of discoloration to spine on dj.)
Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Carey, Peter. ILLYWHACKER. ST. LUCIA UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND PRESS. 1985 Reprint. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Later printing from year of publication. Fine in dj. (Tiny faint spot at top edge. Paper in text beginning to darken with age) (B)
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Carey, Peter. OSCAR & LUCINDA. NY HARPER & ROW. 1988 First Edition. Trade Paperback First American Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Publisher's pictorial book card laid-in. Booker Prize winner and basis for a film adaptation.
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Carey, Peter. THE TAX INSPECTOR. NY: KNOPF. 1992 1992 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. (Publicity material stapled to inside of front cover)
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Carey, Peter. THE TAX INSPECTOR. FRANKLIN CENTER: FRANKLIN LIBRARY. 1991 1991 First Edition. Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. SIGNED Limited Edition. Fine in deep green leather binding, with gilt edges & a satin marker ribbon, without dj. as issued.
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Hall, Rodney. THE SECOND BRIDEGROOM. FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. NY 1991 1991 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Rodney Hall on the title page. Fine in plain tan printed wrappers. laid-into a proof state dj. Author's FOURTH book. (B)
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Keneally, Thomas. THE PLAYMAKER. HODDER & STOUGHTON. LONDON 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First British Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in a plain light blue printed wrappers laid-into a finished dj. (Couple of short edge tears & traces of rubbing to dj. Literary agency label afixed to ti tle page)
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Malouf, David. FLY AWAY PETER. LONDON CHATTO & Windus. 1982 First Edition. Cloth Near fine Dust Jacket Included Near fine in a fine dj. (Jacket design by Judy Hungerford. Publisher's price sticker at base of front dj. flap. Couple of small nicks at head of rear endpaper & last page)
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Malouf, David. HARLAND'S HALF ACRE. NY: KNOPF. 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included First American Edition. Close to fine in a like dj. (Slight hint of foxing at top edge. Tiny spot of shelfwear at crest of spine) (LRC)
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|