| |
|
|
1 |
VIETNAMESE PHRASE BOOK. WASHINGTON, D.C. HEADQUARTERS, DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY. 1962 First Edition. Cloth No Dust Jacket. Fine in tan cloth covers. An early relic from a time when U.S. forces were stationed in South Vietnam. These were issued to American Special Forces troops. (B)
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Anderson, Kent. LIQUOR, GUNS & AMMO. TUCSON DENNIS MCMILLAN. 1998 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) INSCRIBED by Kent Anderson on the half-title page. Also SIGNED on the title page. Fine in a close to fine dj. (Mild corner crease on front dj. flap) 1800 copies printed.
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Anderson, Kent. NIGHT DOGS. TUCSON DENNIS MCMILLAN PUBLICATIONS. 1996 First Edition. Cloth Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author First Trade Edition. SIGNED & dated in 1997 by Kent Anderson on the half-title page. Fine in a fine dj. 2000 copies printed.
Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Anderson, Kent. SYMPATHY FOR THE DEVIL NY DOUBLEDAY. 1987 First Edition. Fine ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Kent Anderson on the title page. Close to fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Mild bump to bottom edge of text block) Author's FIRST book. One of the few examples of ARCs preceeding uncorrected proofs. Shot from the corrected typescript with some textural differences from the published book. (B)
Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Anderson, William C. BAT-21. PRENTICE-HALL. ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS 1980 1980 First Edition. Hardcover Near fine Dust Jacket Included Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Bookplate on front endpaper. 1"- inch closed tear at head of rear panel. A few tiny edge nicks) Filmed with Gene Hackman & Danny Glover.
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Anderson, William C. BAT-21. PRENTICE-HALL. ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS 1980 1980 First Edition. Soft Cover ADVANCE READING COPY. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (A few small spots of soiling to covers. 2p. of publicity material laid-in) Filmed with Danny Glover & Gene Hackman.
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Balaban, John. AFTER OUR WAR. PITTSBURGH. 1978 1978 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Traces of faint damping to upper edge of text & dj. Hint of discoloration at spine on dj.) The Lamont Poetry selection.
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Barrett, James Lee. (Based on Robin Moore's novel) THE GREEN BERETS. HOLLYWOOD: BATJAC PRODUCTIONS. 1967 1967 1st Edition SCRIPT. Near fine in green card covers, with title printed in silver, with mechanically reproduced sheets which are bradbound. (Top edge of one page in text creased. Vertical crease on front cover. Quarter-size soil spot at base of front cover) Script for the John Wayne directed film.
Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Brown, Larry. DIRTY WORK. ALGONQUIN BOOKS. CHAPEL HILL 1989 1989 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by the author. Fine in black & white printed wrappers. Author's SECOND book. (B)
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Brown, Larry. DIRTY WORK. CHAPEL HILL ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1989 First Edition. Fine SIGNED by Larry Brown on the title page. About fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge) Author's FIRST novel and SECOND book. A novel of the Vietnam war. (B)
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|