| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Bloch, Robert & Lovelcraft, H.P. (Contributors) WEIRD TALES. SEPTEMBER, 1943 NY: WEIRD TALES. 1943 1943 First Edition. Close to near fine in pictorial pulp wrappers. (2 " & 1/2" neat split at upper edge of cover & spine. Couple short edge nicks & traces of mild cracking at spine & covers. Paper in text lightly age toned) Features Robert Bloch's "Black Barter." Also, Part 5 of H.P. Lovecraft's "Herbert West: Reanimator" & Fredric Brown's "Geezenstacks."
Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Bloch, Robert. (Contributor) AVON FANTASY READER NO. 9. NY AVON. 1949 First Edition. Soft Cover Very Good Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by contributor Robert Bloch on p.75 where his story "The Unspeakable Betrothal" appears. Very good+ in pictorial stapled wrappers. (Spot of shelfwear at bottom edge. Slight spine lean. Paper darkening as usual)
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Bloch, Robert. (Contributor) MAGAZINE OF HORROR. VOLUME 5. NUMBER 6. NY MAGAZINE OF HORROR. 1969 First Edition. Soft Cover Very Good Signed by Author(s) December issue. SIGNED by contributor Robert Bloch on p.8 where his story "Satan's Servents" appears. Very good+ or better in pictorial stapled wrappers. (A few light traces of shelfwear to covers. Faint touch of damping along edge of rear cover)
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Bloch, Robert. (Contributor) WEIRD TALES. DECEMBER, 1938. NY WEIRD TALES. 1938 First Edition. Near fine copy in pictorial pulp wrappers. (A few short edge nicks in nap of covers. Slim chip at bottom corner tip of front cover Spine super bright!) Features Robert Bloch's story "Beetles." Also Robert E. Howard's "The Ghost Kings." Ray Quibley cover art.
Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Bloch, Robert. (Contributor) WEIRD TALES. JANUARY, 1946. NY: WEIRD TALES. 1946 1946 First Edition. Soft Cover Very Good A very good copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Spine sunned as to be largely unreadable. Covers nice, with only a few tiny edge nicks. Usual darkening of cheap paper stock) Features Robert Bloch short story "Satan's Phonograph."
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Bloch, Robert. (Contributor) WEIRD TALES. JANUARY,1952. NY WEIRD TALES. 1952 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by contributor Robert Bloch on the page where his story "Lucy Comes To Stay" appears. A Vg.+ or better copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (2 tape mends at top & at bottom of spine overlapping 1/4" inch on covers. Mild touches of shelfwear. Sharp overwise)
Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Bloch, Robert. (Contributor) WEIRD TALES. JULY, 1937. INDIANAPOLIS POPULAR FICTION COMPANY. 1937 First Edition. Soft Cover Very Good A very good+ or better copy in pictorial pulp wrappers. (Short split at base of spine. Some creasing at edges of front cover. A few short edge tears at nap of covers. Creasing to upper tips on first few pages. Text only moderately age toned) Features Robert Bloch's story "The Creeper In The Crypt." Also a poem by H.P. Lovecraft & a story by Henry Kuttner. Virgil Finlay cover depicts "The Thief Of Forthe."
Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Bradbury, Ray. & Lovecraft, H.P. (Contributors) WEIRD TALES. NOVEMBER, 1943. NY: WEIRD TALES. 1943 1943 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) Close to near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 1/2"-inch tear at bottom edge of front cover. A few tiny nicks to covers. Paper in text age toned) SIGNED by contributor Ray Bradbury on p.63 where his story "The Ducker." appears. Also, H.P. Lovecraft's "Herbert West: Reanimator" part 6.
Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Bradbury, Ray. (Contributor) SHOCK. VOL.1 NO.2 JULY, 1960. NY WINSTON PUBLICATIONS. 1960 First Edition. near fine Close to near fine in digest-size pictorial printed wrappers. (Light shelfwear to covers. Text somewhat age toned) Features Ray Bradbury's story "The Emissary." Also Robert Bloch's story "Yours Truely, Jack The Ripper," and Theodore Sturgeon's "Bright Segment."
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Bradbury, Ray. (Contributor) WEIRD TALES. JULY, 1944. NY WEIRD TALES. 1944 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) A poor only copy in pulp wrappers. (Spine faded. Cover age darkened. Chips on front cover. Long tears at seam of covers. Text brittle & age toned) SIGNED by contributor Ray Bradbury on p.74 where his short story "There Was An Old Woman" appears.
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Bradbury, Ray. (Contributor) WEIRD TALES. MAY, 1948. NY WEIRD TALES. 1948 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by contributor Ray Bradbury & dated(1990) on p.56, where his story "Black Ferris" appears. Nearly fine in striking pictorial pulp wrappers. (Paper moderately darkened with age. Traces of light shelfwear at edges of covers & spine)
Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|