| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
THE BROTHERS MAD. NY BALLANTINE BOOKS. 1958 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks A very good+ or better copy in pictorial printed wrappers. A paperback original. (Bottom 1/4-inch of spine chipped. Paper in text lightly age toned)
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Addams, Charles. HOMEBODIES. NY SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1954 First Edition. Cloth Near fine Dust Jacket Included Near fine in a priceclipped, about Vg. dj. (Top edge foxed. Discoloration at spine, though still perfectly readable. Crest of spine on dj. chipped, with no affect to titles. Some edge tears & a few small chips to dj.)
Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Addams, Charles. MONSTER RALLY. NY SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1950 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Near fine in a Vg.+ dj. (Bottom corner tip bumped. Shallow chipping at spine ends on dj. No affect on titles. 2"-inch tear at base of front panel of dj. 1"-inch tear at head of front panel. Several small edge nicks to dj.) A fairly nice copy overall.
Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Allen, Woody. GETTING EVEN. RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1971 1971 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Fine in a Vg.+ dj. (Orange hue on spine of dj. has faded to white. A few small edge nicks in dj.)
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Allen, Woody. GETTING EVEN. RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1971 1971 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included First Edition. About fine in a near fine dj. (Orange hue on spine of dj. has faded to white. 1"- inch closed tear at head of front cover)
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Allen, Woody. SIDE EFFECTS. NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1980 First Edition. Close to near fine in a Nf. dj. (Top edge foxed. Circular tear at base of spine on dj.) Allen's THIRD collection of comic writing.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Allen, Woody. WITHOUT FEATHERS. NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1975 First Edition. A good only copy in a near fine dj. (Bookplate removal at front endpaper. Light erasure at head of front pastedown. Spots of soiling at bottom edge. Yellow hue on spine of dj. mildly discolored)
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Barry, Dave. DAVE BARRY SLEPT HERE. RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) INSCRIBED by the author & dated in year of publication on the front endpaper. Near fine in a pricecliped dj. (Light foxing to edges) Described as "A sort of history of the United States."
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Benchley, Robert. THE "REEL" BENCHLEY. NY: A.A. WYN. 1950 1950 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Fine in a priceclipped close to fine dj. (Traces of light shelfsoiling at upper edges of dj.) Elusive in the hardcover issue, and doubly so in such lovely condition.
Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|