| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Atwood, Margaret. ALIAS GRACE. TORONTO MCCLELLAND & STEWART. 1996 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Margaret Atwood on the title page. Very good+ in a fine dj. (Edges foxed) Shortlisted for the Booker Prize.
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Atwood, Margaret. BLUEBEARD'S EGG. HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. BOSTON 1986 1986 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Margaret Atwood on the title page. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. Stories.
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Atwood, Margaret. BODILY HARM. TORONTO: MCCLELLAND AND STEWART. 1981 1981 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s) ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Margaret Atwood. Close to fine in plain black and white printed wrappers.
Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Atwood, Margaret. BODILY HARM. NY: SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1982 1982 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Margaret Atwood. About fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. (Hint of a paperclip indentation at head of front cover. Spine lightly age toned)
Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Atwood, Margaret. CAT'S EYE. DOUBLEDAY. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. SIGNED by Margaret Atwood on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Faint foxing to edges)
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Atwood, Margaret. CAT'S EYE. DOUBLEDAY. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain tan & mauve colored wrappers laid-in a finished dj.
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Atwood, Margaret. CAT'S EYE. NY: DOUBLEDAY. 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s) First American Edition.UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Margaret Atwood. Fine in plain mauve-colored printed wrappers. Laid-in are a black & white publicity photo of the author & the publisher's publicity release.
Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Atwood, Margaret. CAT'S EYE. MCCLELLAND & STEWART. TORONTO 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Margaret Atwood on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge)
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Atwood, Margaret. CAT'S EYE: PROMOTIONAL POSTER. NY DOUBLEDAY. 1988 First Edition. Printed Sheet Poster Signed by Author Full-color promotional POSTER for the first American edition. (15 1/2" X 24") SIGNED by Margaret Atwood in gold-colored ink above her printed name, over a deep green background. Fine. Perfectly suited for framing.
Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Atwood, Margaret. INTERLUNAR. OXFORD. TORONTO 1984 1984 First Edition. Soft Cover A paperback original. Close to fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Hint of creasing at upper edge of last couple of pages) Poetry. (B)
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Atwood, Margaret. LADY ORACLE. MCCLELLAND & STEWART. TORONTO 1976 1976 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Margaret Atwood on the title page. Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge)
Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Atwood, Margaret. LIFE BEFORE MAN. MCCLELLAND & STEWART. TORONTO 1979 1979 First Edition. Hardcover Near fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Margaret Atwood on the title page. Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Edges foxed. A few mild touches of shelfsoiling to dj.)
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|