|
|
Anaya, Rudolfo A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Anaya, Rudolfo A. A CHICANO IN CHINA. NEW MEXICO. ALBUQUERQUE 1986 First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in a near fine dj. (Stamp of the press on the bottom edge. A few edge tears in dj. Mild crease on front endpaper) Uncommon title. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Anaya, Rudolfo A. BLESS ME, ULTIMA. BERKELEY QUINTO SOL PUBLICATIONS. 1972 First Edition. A trade-size paperback original. INSCRIBED by Rudolfo A. Anaya (in Spanish) & dated by him in 1974 on the front endpaper. A very good copy in black & white printed wrappers. (Inscribee has printed his name above another name which has been inked-over on front endpaper. Traces of shelf wear & creasing to covers. A couple tiny spots of soiling at edges) Author's FIRST book. Price:
375.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Anaya, Rudolfo A. BLESS ME, ULTIMA. BERKELEY QUINTO SOL PUBLICATIONS. 1972 First Edition. SIGNED by Rudolfo A. Anaya on the title page. (Dated by him in 1994)Very close to fine in trade-size pictorial printed wrappers. (Words: "Station 28" neatly inked at head of front endpaper) Author's most celebrated work. Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Anaya, Rudolfo A. BLESS ME, ULTIMA. BERKELEY QUINTO SOL PUBLICATIONS. 1973 Reprint. Trade Paperback Second Printing. Published in September of 1973. Near fine in black & white trade-size paperback wrappers. (Printed price rubbed-out on rear cover. Traces of light shelfwear to covers) A nice place keeper for that elusive & expensive first edition. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Anaya, Rudolfo A. BLESS ME, ULTIMA. BERKELEY QUINTO SOL. 1972 First Edition. About fine in black & white printed wrappers. Simply the finest copy of this wear prone title we have ever handled. Very nearly 'as new'. Author's celebrated FIRST book. Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Anaya, Rudolfo A. THE SILENCE OF THE LLANO. BERKELEY: TONATIUH-QUINTO SOL INTERNATIONAL. 1982 Trade Paperback. First Edition. A trade-size paperback original. A very good+ or better copy in plain tan printed wrappers. (Covers somewhat shelfsoiled. Traces of light wear at corners) Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Anaya, Rudolfo A. TORTUGA. BERKELEY: EDITIORIAL JUSTA PUBLICATIONS, INC. 1979 Trade Paperback. First Edition. A trade-size paperback original. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Author's SECOND novel. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Anaya, Rudolfo A. TORTUGA. BERKELEY EDITORIAL JUSTA PUBLICATIONS, INC. 1979 First Edition. A paperback original. SIGNED by Rudolfo A. Anaya on the title page. Very close to fine in pictorial trade-size paperback wrappers. (A few tiny hints of shelf soiling to covers) (B) Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Abbookstop.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Bookbrowzers.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Bookcrazy.us Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Bookmarcsonline.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Booksr4u.net Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Brassdolphinbooks.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Danabooksonline.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Derbooks.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Desertpueblobooks.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Downtownbooksellers.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Dustjacket.ca Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Empirebooksellers.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Fatcitybookstore.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Go-bookworld.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
| Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Guthriebooks.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Half-pricebooksinc.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Hammondsbooks.net Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Iconoclastbooks.net Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Idlerfinebooks.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Internationalbooksource.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Joyinbooks.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Kjcactus.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Lanesbooks.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Leftcoastbooks.us Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Mimicobooks.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Monarchbooksusa.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Montclairbookcenter.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Nashvilletextbooks.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Oddballbooks.com
| Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Oldsaratogabooks.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Pennysbooks.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Pioneerbook.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Robinpughsnestoftreasures.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Second-chance-books.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Starrcatbooks.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Susansbookshelf.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Tenbestbooks.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Thebookadit.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Turnthepagebooks.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Unearthlybooks.com Anaya, Rudolfo A. on Yourbookhaven.net |
|
|