Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wilder, Billy. & Diamond, I.A.L. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilder, Billy. & Diamond, I.A.L. IRMA LA DOUCE.
MIDWOOD-TOWER. NY 1963 1963 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A paperback original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Binding is a tad brittle) (G) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilder, Billy & Diamond, I.A.L. IRMA LA DOUCE.
NY MIDWOOD-TOWER. 1963 First Edition. 
A paperback original screenplay & movie tie-in. SIGNED on tipped-in bookplates on the front inside cover & reat inside cover by: director Billy Wilder & actors: Jack Lemmon, Shirley MacLaine, Hershel Bernardi, Lou Jacobi, Bill Bixby & James Brown. Near fine in mass market-size pictorial printed wrappers. (Slight hint of mild shelfwear to covers) Illustrated with stills from the film. (O) 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilder, Billy and Diamond, I.A.L. SOME LIKE IT HOT.
NY SIGNET. 1959 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A very good copy in pictorial printed wrappers. A paperback original. (1/2'-inch split at base of spine & front cover. 1/4"-inch tear at base of rear cover. Paper in text age darkened. Tiny trace of spotting at fore edge) Features a photo insert from Billy Wilder's classic romp. (G) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilder, Billy & Diamond, I.A.L. SOME LIKE IT HOT.
NY SIGNET. 1959 First Edition. 
A paperback original. A very good copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Mild spine lean. A few tiny chips at spine ends. Light shelfwear to covers. Paper in text age toned) Classic film script. (O) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilder, Billy & Diamond, I.A.L. SOME LIKE IT HOT.
NY SIGNET. 1959 First Edition. 
A paperback original. A very good copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Previous owner's name & date("1959") inked on title page. Evidence of bookplate removal on front inside cover. Couple of cracks at spine) Features a photo insert. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilder, Billy. (with) Diamond, I.A.L. THE APARTMENT AND THE FORTUNE COOKIE.
NY: PRAEGER. 1971 1971 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by director Billy Wilder on a plain card laid loosely into the book. Fine in a priceclipped Vg.+ or better dj. (One & a half-inch tear at head o f front cover of dj., next to spine. Several short edge tears & hints of faint shelfsoiling on rear panel of dj.) 
Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilder, Billy & Diamond, I.A.L. THE APARTMENT AND THE FORTUNE COOKIE.
NY PRAEGER. 1971 First Edition. 
SIGNED by director/writer Billy Wilder on a tipped-in plate. Additionally SIGNED on tipped-in plates by cast members of "The Apartment": Jack lemmon, Shirley MacLaine, Fred MacMurray, Edie Adams, Ray Walston, Johnny Seven, Jack Kruschen, Naomi Stevens, Hope Holiday, Joan Shawlee, Joyce Jameson, Dorothy Abbott, Willard Waterman & Hal Smith. Also SIGNED on tipped-in plates by cast members of "The Fortune Cookie: Walter Matthau, Judi West, Ned Glass, Marge Redmond, Bill Christopher, Archie Moore & Les Tremayne. Fine in dj. A veritable bonanza of signatures spread over the blank endpapers & pastedowns for two wonderful Billy Wilder films. 
Price: 1500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wilder, Billy & Diamond, I.A.L. THE APARTMENT AND THE FORTUNE COOKIE. TWO SCREENPLAYS.
NY PRAEGER. 1971 First Edition. 
About fine in a fine dj. (2 extremely tiny ink spots on fore edge. Not remainder marks) (O) 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilder, Billy. & Diamond, I.A.L. on Bookalley.com
Wilder, Billy. & Diamond, I.A.L. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Wilder, Billy. & Diamond, I.A.L. on Cinemagebooks.com
Wilder, Billy. & Diamond, I.A.L. on Film-tvtieins.com
Wilder, Billy. & Diamond, I.A.L. on Kensvideo.net
Wilder, Billy. & Diamond, I.A.L. on Marchharebooks.com
Wilder, Billy. & Diamond, I.A.L. on Readinkbooks.com
Wilder, Billy. & Diamond, I.A.L. on Scifietc.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com