Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) Howard, Robert E. & Lovecraft, H.P. (Contributors) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) Howard, Robert E. & Lovecraft, H.P. (Contributors) AVON FANTASY READER NO. 10
NY AVON. 1949 First Edition. 
Near fine in digest-size pictorial printed wrappers. (Book is fine, but for the unavoidable toning to text which is moderate) Features Robert E. Howard's "A Witch shall be born" & H.P. Lovecrafts " The Statement of Randolph Carter." 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) AVON FANTASY READER NO. 17.
AVON. NY 1951 
First Edition. A Paperback Original. A Very good+ copy in pictorial stapled wrappers. (Light touches of shelfwear to edges of covers. Paper darkening as usual) Features work by Ray Bradbury & H.P. Lov ecraft.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) Rohmer, Sax. (Contributor) AVON FANTASY READER NO. 7
NY AVON. 1948 First Edition. 
A digest-size paperback original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper in text only mildly age toned) Features Sax Rohmer's "The Curse of a Thousand Kisses." 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) AVON FANTASY READER NO.7.
AVON. NY 1948 
First Edition. A Very good+ copy in pictorial stapled wrappers. (Diagonal crease on front cover. Paper darkening with age. A few mild traces of shelfwear) Features work by Sax Rohmer, A. Merritt, Robert E. Howard & C.L. Moore.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) TERROR IN THE MODERN VEIN. SEVENTEEN UNUSUAL TALES.
NY HANOVER HOUSE. 1955 First Edition. 
Close to near fine in a Vg.+ dj. ( A few pin-holes in cloth gutters. Spine on dj. mildly discolored. Traces of light shelfwear to dj. A few short edge tears in dj.) Features Ray Bradbury's story "The Crowd." Also stories by Robert Bloch, Charles Beaumont & Richard Matheson among others. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) Howard, Robert E. & Lovecraft, H.P. (Contributors) on Bbrownandassoc.net
Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) Howard, Robert E. & Lovecraft, H.P. (Contributors) on Bibliodisia.com
Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) Howard, Robert E. & Lovecraft, H.P. (Contributors) on Bookembooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) Howard, Robert E. & Lovecraft, H.P. (Contributors) on Capricornbooks.ca
Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) Howard, Robert E. & Lovecraft, H.P. (Contributors) on Coldtonnage.com
Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) Howard, Robert E. & Lovecraft, H.P. (Contributors) on Easychairbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) Howard, Robert E. & Lovecraft, H.P. (Contributors) on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) Howard, Robert E. & Lovecraft, H.P. (Contributors) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) Howard, Robert E. & Lovecraft, H.P. (Contributors) on Parigibooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) Howard, Robert E. & Lovecraft, H.P. (Contributors) on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) Howard, Robert E. & Lovecraft, H.P. (Contributors) on Pribooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) Howard, Robert E. & Lovecraft, H.P. (Contributors) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) Howard, Robert E. & Lovecraft, H.P. (Contributors) on Springystreasures.com
Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) Howard, Robert E. & Lovecraft, H.P. (Contributors) on Thebooksend.com
Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) Howard, Robert E. & Lovecraft, H.P. (Contributors) on Tradeabook.com
Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) Howard, Robert E. & Lovecraft, H.P. (Contributors) on Trillionbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) Howard, Robert E. & Lovecraft, H.P. (Contributors) on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) Howard, Robert E. & Lovecraft, H.P. (Contributors) on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A. (Ed.) Howard, Robert E. & Lovecraft, H.P. (Contributors) on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com