Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Van Vogt, A.E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Van Vogt, A.E. AWAY AND BEYOND.
NY AVON. 1953 First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback 
A near fine copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Light traces of shelfwear at edges of covers. Paper in text lightly age toned as always)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Van Vogt, A.E. MORE THAN SUPERHUMAN.
NY DELL. 1971 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
INSCRIBED by A.E. Van Vogt to the noted collector of vampire literature Bongo Wolf on the front endpaper. About fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Van Vogt, A.E. (with) Hull, E, Mayne. PLANETS FOR SALE.
BOOK CO. OF AMERICA. BEVERLY HILLS 1965 
First Paperback Edition. A very good+ copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper beginning to darken. Traces of mild shelfwear at edges)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Van Vogt, A.E. SLAN.
ARKHAM HOUSE. SAUK CITY 1946 1946 First Edition. 
Fine in a Vg.+ or better dj. (A few spots of soiling on front cover & spine. A couple of tiny chips at corners of dj.) One of the classics of science fiction. The author's FIRST book. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Van Vogt, A.E. SLAN.
NY DELL. 1953 First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks 
A Vg.+ to near fine copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Neat ink number stamp at head of front endpaper. Paper in text age toned as always. Mild traces of shelfwear to covers)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Van Vogt, A.E. THE WIZARD OF LINN.
NY ACE. 1962 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks 
A near fine copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Mild spine lean. Usual age toning to paper in text)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Van Vogt, A.E. on Abooktrader.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Aldertonbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Arcanabooks.us
Van Vogt, A.E. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Van Vogt, A.E. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Van Vogt, A.E. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Van Vogt, A.E. on Bookcrazy.us
Van Vogt, A.E. on Bookfaerie.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Boox.ca
Van Vogt, A.E. on Brickroadbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Brookingsbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Van Vogt, A.E. on Cozybookcellar.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Cupboardmaker.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Eurolibros.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Film-tvtieins.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Goodwillbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Jondalbook.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Lpbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Van Vogt, A.E. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Oceanwavebooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Oldscrolls.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Orielisbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Patbookman.net
Van Vogt, A.E. on Read-em-again.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Riversedgebooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Scifietc.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Tenbestbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Thebookishpelican.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Thebooksend.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Van Vogt, A.E. on Topshelfbooks.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Van Vogt, A.E. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Van Vogt, A.E. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com