Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Heinlein, Robert A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Heinlein, Robert A. EXPANDED UNIVERSE.
GROSSET & DUNLAP. NY 1980 1980 First Edition. 
Close to fine in a fine dj. (Traces of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Heinlein, Robert A. FRIDAY.
NY HOLT. 1982 First Edition. Cloth 
First Trade Edition. Near fine in a priceclipped, otherwise fine dj. (A few tiny spects of foxing at top edge. Bottom edge lightly rubbed)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Heinlein, Robert A. JOB: A COMEDY OF JUSTICE.
BALLANTINE. NY 1984 1984 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Close to fine in plain white printed wrappers. (Slight crease at spine) 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Heinlein, Robert A. THE CAT WHO WALKS THROUGH WALLS: PROMOTIONAL POSTER.
NY PUTNAM. 1985 
Promotional POSTER. (30" x 19 3/4") Fine on a single high gloss sheet. Full-color. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Heinlein, Robert A. THE CAT WHO WALKS THROUGH WALLS: PROMOTIONAL POSTER.
NY PUTNAM. 1985 
Promotional POSTER. (30" x 19 3/4") Fine on a single high gloss sheet. Full-color. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Heinlein, Robert A. THE PAST THROUGH TOMORROW. FUTURE HISTORY STORIES.
NY PUTNAM. 1967 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Dust Jacket Included 
Very good+ copy in a Vg. dj. (Traces of foxing & shelfsoiling at fore & bottom edges. Touches of offsetting & foxing on pastedowns & endpapers. Orange hue on spine of dj. discolored to yellow. Shallow chips at spine ends. Edge of rear dj. flap foxed. Edge tears & shelfsoiling to dj.) 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Heinlein, Robert A. (Contributor) THRILLING WONDER STORIES. VOL. XXXI, NO. 1. OCTOBER, 1947.
NY STANDARD MAGAZINES. 1947 First Edition. Very Good 
Very good+ copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Neat internal clear tape repair. A few edge tears in wrappers. Faint date stamp on front cover. Slender chip at upper righthand tip of front cover. Text lightly age toned) Features Robert A. Heinlein's novelet "Jerry is a man." Also Leslie Charteris' Saint novelet "The Darker Drink." Also Kuttner & Wellman stories. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Heinlein, Robert A. UNIVERSE.
NY: DELL. 1951 1951 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A paperback original. Close to fine in stapled pictorial printed wrappers. (Mild trace of shelfwear along the edge of spine. Usual light age toning to paper in text) A sharp copy. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Heinlein, Robert A. UNIVERSE.
NY DELL. 1951 First Edition. Stapled Wrappers Vintage Paperbacks 
A paperback original. Close to fine in stapled pictorial printed wrappers. Hint of a crease at bottom lefthand corner of rear cover. A few mild spots of rubbing to spine. Paper in text age toned as usual) Terrific cover art. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Heinlein, Robert A. (Contributor) WEIRD TALES. JANUARY, 1949.
NY WEIRD TALES. 1949 First Edition. 
A very good copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Light edgewear & a few small chips at edges. Spine somewhat sunned) Features Heinlein's story "Our Fair City." Also features a John D. MacDonald story. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Heinlein, Robert A. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Beckhambooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Betterbookgetter.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Heinlein, Robert A. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookwebpages.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Brickroadbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Cardinalbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Chicagorare.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Heinlein, Robert A. on Cozybookcellar.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Crazy4bookz.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Drakefarmbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Eurolibros.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Film-tvtieins.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Goodwillbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Johnbalebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Kovachbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Leonsbookstore.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Lowestcostbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Mixdbooks.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Heinlein, Robert A. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Oldscrolls.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Orielisbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Patbookman.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Read-em-again.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Riversedgebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Scifietc.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Tenbestbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Texasbooklady.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Thebookishpelican.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Thedustjacket.biz
Heinlein, Robert A. on Waynesbooks.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Websterbookstore.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Heinlein, Robert A. on Wintertimebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Woodcrestbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com