|
|
Michener, James A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Michener, James A. ABOUT CENTENNIAL. RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1974 1974 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included One of 3200 copies specially printed as keepsakes for librarians & booksellers by the publisher. This is an uncommonly fine copy in matching dj. with the publisher's printed placard, with editorial comment laid-in. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Michener, James A. ABOUT CENTENNIAL. NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1974 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included One of only 3200 copies produced by the publisher as keepsakes for librarians and booksellers. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Trace of mild foxing at top edge of cloth) Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Michener, James A. ALASKA. RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover UNCORRECTED PROOF. A good+ copy in plain yellow printed wrappers. (Faint spotting on front cover. Coffee stains on front endpaper. Half inch tear at base of spine next to front cover. Slim chip at base of rear cover) A flawed copy of a bulky advance. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Michener, James A, CARIBBEAN. NY: RANDOM HOUSE. 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First trade edition. INSCRIBED & dated in 1990 by Michener on the half-title page. Fine in dj. (Small trace of soiling at top edge) Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Michener, James A. HAWAII. SECKER & WARBURG. LONDON 1960 1960 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First British Edition. Near fine in a Vg.+ dj. (Couple of corners very mildly bumped. Light rubbing to covers. A few short edge nicks in dj.) Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Michener, James A. HAWAII. RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1959 1959 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Trade Edition. A very good+ copy in a Nf. dj. (Faint coffee colored stain along bottom inch of front cloth cover, extending across base of spine on to rear cover. No rippling, or other unsightly evidence. Half inch tear at head of front cover. Couple of 1/4 inch tears on spine of dj. Spine on dj. mildly age toned) Solid copy despite stated flaws. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Michener, James. A. RASCALS IN PARADISE. RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1957 1957 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Fine in a Nf. dj. (One inch tear at head of rear panel. One inch tear at head of front cover. A few tiny edge nicks) Overall, a nice fresh copy. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Michener, James A. SAYONARA. NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1954 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included A borderline Vg.+ to Nf. copy in a very good+ dj. (No priceclip! Lamination on dj. peeling. Barely discernable erasure at head of front pastedown. A few tiny nicks at bottom edge of text. Couple slender chips at base of spine on dj. Also a few short edge tears in dj.) Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Michener, James A. THE BRIDGES AT TOKO-RI. NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1953 First Edition. Near fine in a Vg.+ or better dj. (Second issue binding with white endpapers. Couple of small chips at crest of spine on dj. A few short edge tears on rear panel of dj. Blue top edge somewhat faded) Filmed in 1955 starring William Holden. (O) Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michener, James A. on Abooktrader.com Michener, James A. on Antiquarius.com Michener, James A. on Arcanabooks.us Michener, James A. on Bbrownandassoc.net Michener, James A. on Beckhambooks.com Michener, James A. on Bibliotique.us Michener, James A. on Bookmarc.ca Michener, James A. on Bookshopbaltimore.com Michener, James A. on Bookwheres.com Michener, James A. on Boox.ca Michener, James A. on Brookingsbooks.com Michener, James A. on Brown-studies-books.co.uk Michener, James A. on Cheapread.com Michener, James A. on Cindyabrahambooks.com Michener, James A. on Crazy4bookz.com Michener, James A. on Cupboardmaker.com
| Michener, James A. on Danglaeserbooks.com Michener, James A. on Elpinarillobooks.com Michener, James A. on Fenwickbooks.com Michener, James A. on Film-tvtieins.com Michener, James A. on Foxfirebooks.com Michener, James A. on Frontpagebooks.net Michener, James A. on Goodwillbooks.com Michener, James A. on Hessaybooks.co.uk Michener, James A. on Hkbooksonline.com Michener, James A. on Jamespepperbooks.com Michener, James A. on Johnbalebooks.com Michener, James A. on Leonsbookstore.com Michener, James A. on Lpbooks.com Michener, James A. on Mihalys.com Michener, James A. on Mixdbooks.com Michener, James A. on Montclairbookcenter.com
| Michener, James A. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Michener, James A. on Newbostonusedbooks.com Michener, James A. on Oldranchbooks.com Michener, James A. on Oldscrolls.com Michener, James A. on Orielisbooks.com Michener, James A. on Patbookman.net Michener, James A. on Penobscotbooks.com Michener, James A. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Michener, James A. on Riversedgebooks.com Michener, James A. on Thebookbarn.net Michener, James A. on Three-spires.com Michener, James A. on Wheenobooks.com Michener, James A. on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|