|
|
Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Merritt, A. (Contributor) ARGOSY WEEKLY. VOL. 234 NO. 3 FRANK A. MUNSEY CO. NY November 1932 1932 First Edition. Soft Cover A very good+ to Nf. copy in terrific pictorial printed wrappers. (Couple of corner tip chips on front cover. Paper browned as usual) Features the final installment in A. Merritt's "Burn Witch Burn." Great cover art. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Merritt, A. BURN WITCH BURN. NY: AVON. 1946 Mass Market Paperback. Reprint. Vintage Paperbacks. Early reprint edition. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (A few slight traces of shelfsoiling to covers. Paper in text only mildly age toned) Terrific cover art. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Merritt, A. SEVEN FOOTPRINTS TO SATAN. NY: AVON. 1945 Mass Market Paperback. Vintage Paperbacks. Early reprint. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper in text only mildly age toned. Traces of slight shelfwear to edges of covers. A few creases on rear cover) Terrific cover art. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Merritt, A. THE FACE IN THE ABYSS. NY MURDER MYSTERY MONTHLY. 1945 First Edition. First Paperback Edition. About near fine in trade-size pictorial printed wrappers. (Trace of light shelfwear at crest of spine at edges. Paper in text lightly age toned) Cover art by Paul Stahr. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Merritt, A. THE METAL MONSTER. NY: AVON. 1951 Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. Vintage Paperbacks. First Avon Edition. A very good+ or better copy in bright pictorial printed wrappers. (Reading crease at seam of front cover & spine. Light co rner tip crease at head of rear cover. Paper in text only mildly age toned) Terrific cover art. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Merritt, A. THE MOON POOL. AVON MURDER MYSTERY MONTHLY. NY 1944 First Paperback Edition. A very good copy in trade-size pictorial printed wrappers. (paper age darkened & brittle, with some chipping & short tears to edges of a few pages in text. Tiny chip at fore e dge of front cover. Touches of shelfwear to covers) Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Merritt, A. THE MOON POOL. NY: AVON. 1951 Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. Vintage Paperbacks. First Avon Edition. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Neat previous owner's stamp at head of front endpaper. Paper in text only mildly age toned) Terrific cover art. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Merritt, A. THE SHIP OF ISHTAR. NY: AVON. 1951 Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. Vintage Paperbacks. First Avon Edition. A very good+ copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Neat previous owner's name stamped at upper righthand corner of front en dpaper. Inner front hinge strengthened by clear tape which has yellowed with age. Paper in text only mildly age toned) Terriifc cover art. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Merritt, A. THRU THE DRAGON GLASS. JAMAICA, NEW YORK. ARRA PRINTERS. 1932 First Edition. Soft Cover First book publication. (Originally published in the November 1917 issue of "All-Story Weekly.") Close to near fine in orange stapled wrappers. (24pp.) (Couple of tiny soil spots on covers. A few tiny edge nicks & extremely slim chips at edge of covers) Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Aldertonbooks.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Antiquarius.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Bbrownandassoc.net Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Bookcastle.us Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Bookcrazy.us Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Bookedfull.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Bookendsusedbooks.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Booksnmorepa.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on C-books.co.uk Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Covertocoverbooks.ca Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Drakefarmbooks.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Fatcitybookstore.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Fleamarketbooks.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Gloversbookery.com
| Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Goodwillbooks.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Grendelbooks.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Gusbooks.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Hammondsbooks.net Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Hoffmansbookshop.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Jamespepperbooks.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Kjcactus.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Llfbooks.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Longfellowspdx.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Lpbooks.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Michaeljosbornebooks.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Midwaybook.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Montclairbookcenter.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Oddballbooks.com
| Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Oldkidsbooks.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Oldscrolls.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Oncereadbooks.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Parigibooks.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Retrieverbooks.com.au Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Riversedgebooks.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Sandyaco.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Tandersonbooks.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Thebooksend.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Websterbookstore.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Wfsandercombe.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Wrigleycrossbooks.com Merritt, A. (Ed.) Challis, George. (Aka: Frederick Faust/Max Brand. Contributor) on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|