Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wilson, A.N. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilson, A.N. DAUGHTERS OF ALBION.
VIKING. NY 1991 1991 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. SIGNED A.N. Wilson on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Traces of faint foxing at edges) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilson, A.N. GENTLEMEN IN ENGLAND.
NY VIKING. 1986 First American Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. About fine in plain gold-colored printed wrappers. (Publisher's ink note crossed-out on front cover)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilson, A.N. INCLINE OUR HEARTS.
LONDON HAMISH HAMILTON. 1988 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Fine Galley/Proof 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilson, A.N. SCANDAL OR PRISCILLA'S KINDNESS.
NY VIKING. 1984 First American Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Close to fine in plain orange-colored printed wrappers. (Mild spine lean) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilson, A.N. SCANDAL OR PRISCILLA'S KINDNESS.
NY VIKING. 1984 First American Edition. Cloth Review Copy. 
REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip, publicity photo of the author & a press release laid-in) Fine in dj. (Couple of tiny spots of foxing at edges)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilson, A.N. SCANDAL.
LONDON HAMISH HAMILTON. 1983 First Edition. Cloth 
Near fine in a fine dj. (Remainder "R" letter at upper edge of front endpaper. A few tiny spots of foxing at edges. Paper in text age toned)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilson, A.N. SCANDAL.
LONDON HAMISH HAMILTON. 1983 First Edition. Cloth 
Near fine in a fine dj. (Trace of faint foxing at top edge. Paper in text age toned as usual)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wilson, A.N. UNGUARDED HOURS.
LONDON SECKER & WARBURG. 1978 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
Close to fine in a fine dj. (A few tiny spects of foxing at edges) Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wilson, A.N. WISE VIRGIN.
NY VIKING. 1983 First American Edition. Cloth 
Fine in dj. (Couple of tiny spects of foxing at edges)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilson, A.N. on Antiquarius.com
Wilson, A.N. on Archivescalifornia.com
Wilson, A.N. on Beaglebooks.com
Wilson, A.N. on Beckhambooks.com
Wilson, A.N. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Wilson, A.N. on Buybookstoday.net
Wilson, A.N. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Wilson, A.N. on Clentbooks.co.uk
Wilson, A.N. on Collinsbooks.com
Wilson, A.N. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Wilson, A.N. on Cozybookcellar.com
Wilson, A.N. on Davesoldebookshop.com
Wilson, A.N. on Dustwrappers.com
Wilson, A.N. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Wilson, A.N. on Foxfirebooks.com
Wilson, A.N. on Frenchborobooks.com
Wilson, A.N. on Goldringbooks.com
Wilson, A.N. on Goodwillbooks.com
Wilson, A.N. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Wilson, A.N. on Grendelbooks.com
Wilson, A.N. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Wilson, A.N. on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Wilson, A.N. on Idahojims.com
Wilson, A.N. on Johnbalebooks.com
Wilson, A.N. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Wilson, A.N. on Kbookscanada.com
Wilson, A.N. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Wilson, A.N. on Leonsbookstore.com
Wilson, A.N. on Maplehillbooks.com
Wilson, A.N. on Marblehillbooks.com
Wilson, A.N. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wilson, A.N. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Wilson, A.N. on Nightheronbooks.com
Wilson, A.N. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Wilson, A.N. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Wilson, A.N. on Patbookman.net
Wilson, A.N. on Pellabooks.com
Wilson, A.N. on Pendleburys.com
Wilson, A.N. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Wilson, A.N. on Swantradingcompany.com
Wilson, A.N. on Texasbooklady.com
Wilson, A.N. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Wilson, A.N. on Thebooksend.com
Wilson, A.N. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Wilson, A.N. on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com