|
|
Ackroyd, Peter. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ackroyd, Peter. CHATTERTON. HAMISH HAMILTON. LONDON 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Peter Ackroyd on the title page. Fine in dj. (Text mildly age toned) Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ackroyd, Peter. CHATTERTON. NY GROVE PRESS. 1988 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author First American Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Peter Ackroyd on the title page. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ackroyd, Peter. ENGLISH MUSIC. KNOPF. NY 1992 1992 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Peter Ackroyd. Fine in plain pale mauve printed wrappers. (Publicity material stapled to inside of front cover) Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ackroyd, Peter. ENGLISH MUSIC. KNOPF. NY 1992 1992 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. SIGNED ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in purple colored wrappers in matching card box. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ackroyd, Peter. ENGLISH MUSIC. NY KNOPF. 1992 First Edition. Cloth Near fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author First American Edition. SIGNED by Peter Ackroyd on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Top edge foxed) Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ackroyd, Peter. FIRST LIGHT. GROVE PRESS. NY ND (1989) 1989 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by peter Ackroyd on the title page. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Ackroyd, Peter. LONDON LICKPENNY. LONDON FERRY PRESS. 1973 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Peter Ackroyd on the title page & dated in 1988. Fine in printed wrappers. Only 500 copies printed. The author's SECOND book. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Ackroyd, peter. (Contributor) NEW POETRY 1. P.E.N. QUARTET. LONDON 1986 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included REVIEW COPY. (Slip neatly afixed to front endpaper. The slip is intended for the American distribution) Near fine in a priceclipped Nf. dj. (Couple of short edge tears & touches of light shelfwear to dj. A few soil spots on top edge) Features 4 poems by Ackroyd. Also 2 poems by John Ashbery. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ackroyd, Peter. on Abdbooksellers.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Ackroyd, Peter. on Antiquarius.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Archivescalifornia.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Bagbooks.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Bbrownandassoc.net Ackroyd, Peter. on Beckhambooks.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Betterbookgetter.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Bookmarcsonline.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Carmsrarebooks.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Ackroyd, Peter. on Cozybookcellar.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Cupboardmaker.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Elpinarillobooks.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Eurolibros.com
| Ackroyd, Peter. on Goldringbooks.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Goodwillbooks.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Gothicabooks.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Hessaybooks.co.uk Ackroyd, Peter. on Idahojims.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Jdholmes.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Johnbalebooks.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Joyce-royce.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Kbookscanada.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Ladylisabooks.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Leftcoastbooks.us Ackroyd, Peter. on Marblehillbooks.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Montclairbookcenter.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Nealfinebooks.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
| Ackroyd, Peter. on Notquitenewstuff.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Oldsaratogabooks.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Patbookman.net Ackroyd, Peter. on Pendleburys.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Ackroyd, Peter. on Retrieverbooks.com.au Ackroyd, Peter. on Riversedgebooks.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Ryanbooksnyc.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Swantradingcompany.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Thebooksend.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Therobbinn.co.uk Ackroyd, Peter. on Topshelfbooks.com Ackroyd, Peter. on Treasureschristianbooks.com |
|
|