Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bioy Casares, Adolfo. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bioy Casares, Adolfo. A PLAN FOR ESCAPE.
DUTTON. NY 1975 1975 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Couple of tiny spots on top edge) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bioy Casares, Adolfo. A RUSSIAN DOLL AND OTHER STORIES.
NEW DIRECTIONS. NY 1992 1992 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Close to fine in dj. (Top edge foxed) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Halpern, Daniel. (Ed.) Bioy-Casares, Adolfo. (Contributor) ANTAEUS 8.
NY: ANTAEUS. 1973 1973 First Edition. Soft Cover 
Fine in pale orange printed wrappers. The Winter 1973 issue. Features Adolfo Bioy-Casares' story "Miracles Cannot be recovered." Also Augusto Roa Bastos' story "Encounter With The Traitor." William Burroughs' story "Your Name My Face" is featured as well as many others. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Borges, Jorge Luis. (with) Casares, Adolfo Bioy. EXTRAORDINARY TALES.
SOUVENIR PRESS. LONDON 1973 1973 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First British Edition. Fine in a Nf. dj. (Darkening to white portion of dj. at upper edge) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bioy Casares, Adolfo. SELECTED STORIES.
NEW DIRECTIONS. NY 1994 1994 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Fine in a fine dj. Small cloth issue. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bioy Casares, Adolfo. THE DREAM OF HEROES.
DUTTON. NY 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's invoice laid-in) Close to fine in a fine dj. (Top edge lightly foxed) 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bioy-Casares, Adolfo. THE DREAM OF HEROES.
NY DUTTON. 1987 First American Edition. Cloth 
Near fine in a fine dj. (Top edge lightly foxed)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bioy Casares, Adolfo. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Bioy Casares, Adolfo. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bioy Casares, Adolfo. on Beaglebooks.com
Bioy Casares, Adolfo. on Bibliodisia.com
Bioy Casares, Adolfo. on Blinebooks.com
Bioy Casares, Adolfo. on Booksbouquins.org
Bioy Casares, Adolfo. on Coasbooks.com
Bioy Casares, Adolfo. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Bioy Casares, Adolfo. on Grendelbooks.com
Bioy Casares, Adolfo. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Bioy Casares, Adolfo. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bioy Casares, Adolfo. on Pagemaster-books.com
Bioy Casares, Adolfo. on Poormansbooks.com
Bioy Casares, Adolfo. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Bioy Casares, Adolfo. on Scifietc.com
Bioy Casares, Adolfo. on Stealthesebooks.com
Bioy Casares, Adolfo. on Vagabondbooks.com
Bioy Casares, Adolfo. on Waynesbooks.net
Bioy Casares, Adolfo. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com