|
|
Christie, Agatha. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Christie, Agatha. AND THEN THERE WERE NONE. NY GROSSET & DUNLAP. 1945 First Edition. First Photoplay Edition. Very good copy in blue cloth in a Vg.+ dj. (Rubbing & skinning at top & bottom edges of cloth. Light foxing at top edge. Spine ends on dj. lightly chipped, with a few other small chips at edges. Short edge tears & light shelf wear to dj.) Endpapers & pastedowns depict scenes from the Rene Clair film. Photo illustrations also accompany text. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Christie, Agatha. AND THEN THERE WERE NONE. NY DODD, MEAD & COMPANY. 1940 First Edition. First American Edition. Close to fine in a very good dj. (1/2"-inch X 1& 1/2" chip at head of front cover affecting middle portion of "Agatha". Couple of other chips which are far smaller at edges. Some edge tears & traces of light shelfwear at corners of dj. Spine on dj. is unfaded) Basis for a memorable film adaptation. Price:
650.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Christie, Agatha. AND THEN THERE WERE NONE. NY GROSSET & DUNLAP. 1945 First Edition. First Photoplay Edition. Near fine in blue cloth in a Vg.+ dj. (Previous owner's name & date neatly inked at head of front & rear endpapers. Couple cloth corner tips mildly nudged. Short edge tears & small chips to dj.) Pastedowns & endpapers depict scenes from the Rene Clair film. (O) Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Christie, Agatha. AT BERTRAM'S HOTEL. LONDON COLLINS. 1965 First Edition. Hardcover Near fine Dust Jacket Included Near fine in a Vg. dj. (Top edge foxed. Tiny chip at crest of spine on dj. 1"-inch tear at head of rear panel. Dime size soil spot & a few smaller soil spots on rear panel) Miss Marple. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Christie, Agatha. CAT AMONG THE PIGEONS. LONDON COLLINS. 1959 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Near fine in a priceclipped close to fine dj. (A few tiny edge nicks & traces of slight shelfwear to dj. Mild spotting at top edge) Hercule Poirot. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Christie, Agatha. DEATH ON THE NILE. AVON. NY 1944 First Mass Market Paperback Edition. A very good+ copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Thin one-inch rubbed area at bottom spine. Light shelfwear & traces of rubbing to covers) Great cover art. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Christie, Agatha. ELEPHANTS CAN REMEMBER. COLLINS. LONDON 1972 1972 First Edition. Soft Cover UNCORRECTED PROOF. A very good+ copy in plain red printed wrappers, with white label. (Some creasing to edges of pages in text. Erasure on label. Touches of foxing on label. Bookseller' s sticker on inside of front cover) Hercule Poirot. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Christie, Agatha. MURDER IS ANNOUNCED. DODD. NY 1950 1950 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First American Edition. Fine in a close to Nf. dj. (Hint of faint damping at inner edge of rear dj. flap., carrying over onto rear panel. Store sticker at head of rear dj. flap. A few short tears & tiny edge chips. No fading to light sensitive spine on dj.) Miss Marple. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Christie, Agatha. MURDER ON THE LINKS. NY: DELL. 1950 Mass Market Paperback. First Paperback Edition. Vintage Paperbacks. Dell Mapback #454. A very good copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Some creases on front cover. Mild spine lean, with traces of she lfwear at edges of covers) Hercule Poirot. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Christie, Agatha. PASSENGER TO FRANKFURT. LONDON COLLINS. 1970 First Edition. Cloth Fine Dust Jacket Included Fine in a close to fine dj. (Orange hue on spine of dj. only lightly discolored. Barely discernable trace of damping at bottom edge of front cover of dj.) A better than average copy of this title. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christie, Agatha. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Christie, Agatha. on Alexandriaslibrary.com Christie, Agatha. on Antiquarius.com Christie, Agatha. on Bagotbooks.com Christie, Agatha. on Bbrownandassoc.net Christie, Agatha. on Beckhambooks.com Christie, Agatha. on Bibliotique.us Christie, Agatha. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Christie, Agatha. on Booksandbirds.com Christie, Agatha. on Brickroadbooks.com Christie, Agatha. on Brooklynbooks.us Christie, Agatha. on Cheapread.com Christie, Agatha. on Clentbooks.co.uk Christie, Agatha. on Elpinarillobooks.com Christie, Agatha. on Foxfirebooks.com Christie, Agatha. on Goodwillbooks.com
| Christie, Agatha. on Hessaybooks.co.uk Christie, Agatha. on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Christie, Agatha. on Jamespepperbooks.com Christie, Agatha. on Johnbalebooks.com Christie, Agatha. on Jrfinebooks.com Christie, Agatha. on Lpbooks.com Christie, Agatha. on Marblehillbooks.com Christie, Agatha. on Mixdbooks.net Christie, Agatha. on Montclairbookcenter.com Christie, Agatha. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Christie, Agatha. on Mysterymikes.com Christie, Agatha. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Christie, Agatha. on Notquitenewstuff.com Christie, Agatha. on Oldprintbooks.com Christie, Agatha. on Oldscrolls.com Christie, Agatha. on Opendoorbooks.us
| Christie, Agatha. on Orielisbooks.com Christie, Agatha. on Patbookman.net Christie, Agatha. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Christie, Agatha. on Riversedgebooks.com Christie, Agatha. on Rogercoybooks.com Christie, Agatha. on Sceneofthecrime.net Christie, Agatha. on Storbecks.com Christie, Agatha. on Studiobookshop.co.uk Christie, Agatha. on Tenbestbooks.com Christie, Agatha. on Theavocadopit.com Christie, Agatha. on Trasteverebooks.net Christie, Agatha. on Wheenobooks.com Christie, Agatha. on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|