Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Agee, Jonis. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Agee, Jonis. BEND THIS HEART.
MINNEAPOLIS: COFFEE HOUSE PRESS. 1989 1989 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A trade-size paperback original. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Stories. (LC)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Agee, Jonis. BROADSIDE.
HUNGRY MIND BOOKSTORE. NP November 8, 1997 1997 First Edition. Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED Limited BROADSIDE. One of 90 numbered copies. Issued as Hungry Mind Number Fourteen. 11" X 14 3/4". Fine. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Agee, Jonis. HOUSES.
TRUCK. CARRBORO 1976 1976 First Edition. Soft Cover Near fine 
A Trade Paperback Original. Near fine in borwn printed wrappers. (Spine lightly sunned) Author's FIRST book. 500 copies printed. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Agee, Jonis. HOUSES.
CARBORO: THE TRUCK PRESS. 1976 1976 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
A trade paperback original. INSCRIBED by Jonis Agee on the title page. Fine in brown printed wrappers.(Purple titles on spine somewhat faded as nearly all copies one sees are) Author's FIRST book. 500 copies printed. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Agee, Jonis. MERCURY, A SHORT STORY.
THE TOOTHPASTE PRESS. WEST BRANCH 1981 1981 First Edition. Soft Cover 
The wrappered Issue. Fine in pale green handbound printed wrappers. 850 copies printed. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Agee, Jonis. (Text) Ferguson, Robert. (Drawings) MERCURY, A SHORT STORY.
THE TOOTHPASTE PRESS. WEST BRANCH 1981 1981 Hardcover No Dust Jacket Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 50 copies bound in green cloth, without dj. as issued. Signed by author & illustrator. The author's SECOND book. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Agee, Jonis. PRETEND WE'VE NEVER MET.
SALT LAKE CITY: GIBBS-SMITH. 1989 1989 First Edition. Soft Cover 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in plain mauve-colored printed wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Agee, Jonis. (with) Blakely, Roger & Welch, Susan. (Editors) STILLER'S POND. NEW FICTION FROM THE UPPER MIDWEST.
ST. PAUL: NEW RIVERS PRESS. 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A trade-size paperback original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Mild crease at upper righthand edge of front cover) Features work by: Jonis Agee, Jon Hassler & David Haynes among several others.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Agee, Jonis. STRANGE ANGELS
TICKNOR & FIELDS. NY 1993 1993 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Fine in dj. (Tiny spot on top edge) (LRC) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Agee, Jonis. STRANGE ANGELS.
NY: TICKNOR & FIELDS. 1993 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial glossy printed wrappers. (LC) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Agee, Jonis. STRANGE ANGELS.
NY: TICKNOR & FIELDS. 1993 1993 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. Publisher's advance complimentary copy. (Invoice from publisher laid-in) SIGNED by Jonis Agee on the title page. Fine in dj. (LC)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Agee, Jonis. SWEET EYES.
NY: CROWN. 1991 1991 1st Edition Soft Cover 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain printed wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Agee, Jonis. SWEET EYES.
NY: CROWN. 1991 1991 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Jonis Agee on the half-title page. Fine in dj. FIRST novel. (LC) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Agee, Jonis. SWEET EYES.
CROWN. NY 1991 1991 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Fine in dj. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Agee, Jonis. on Agorabooks.net
Agee, Jonis. on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Agee, Jonis. on Anovelideabooks.com
Agee, Jonis. on Avenuebookandco.com
Agee, Jonis. on Bellalunabooks.com
Agee, Jonis. on Bluecatbooks.com
Agee, Jonis. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Agee, Jonis. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Agee, Jonis. on Central-bookexchange.com
Agee, Jonis. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Agee, Jonis. on Deansbookstore.com
Agee, Jonis. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Agee, Jonis. on Eurolibros.com
Agee, Jonis. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Agee, Jonis. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Agee, Jonis. on Goodwillbooks.com
Agee, Jonis. on Guthriebooks.com
Agee, Jonis. on Hammondsbooks.net
Agee, Jonis. on Havercroftbooks.com
Agee, Jonis. on Johnbalebooks.com
Agee, Jonis. on Kbookscanada.com
Agee, Jonis. on Khbooks.com
Agee, Jonis. on Kjcactus.com
Agee, Jonis. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Agee, Jonis. on Nansbookshop.biz
Agee, Jonis. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Agee, Jonis. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Agee, Jonis. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Agee, Jonis. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Agee, Jonis. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Agee, Jonis. on Russellbooks.com
Agee, Jonis. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Agee, Jonis. on Sackofbooks.com
Agee, Jonis. on Springystreasures.com
Agee, Jonis. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Agee, Jonis. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Agee, Jonis. on Thebookscouts.ca
Agee, Jonis. on Thebooksend.com
Agee, Jonis. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Agee, Jonis. on Thriftybooks.com
Agee, Jonis. on Twintomes.com
Agee, Jonis. on Used.orcabooks.com
Agee, Jonis. on Vintage-books.com
Agee, Jonis. on Wellfleetbooks.com
Agee, Jonis. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie