Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Foster, Alan Dean. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Foster, Alan Dean. INTO THE OUT OF.
WARNER. NY 1986 1986 First Edition. Soft Cover 
BOUND MANUSCRIPT. Fine in plain orange printed wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Foster, Alan Dean. INTO THE OUT OF.
NY WARNER BOOKS. 1986 First Edition. Cloth Fine Dust Jacket Included Inscribed By Author
INSCRIBED by Alan Dean Foster on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Foster, Alan Dean. KRULL.
WARNER. NY 1983 1983 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Foster, Alan Dean. MIDWORLD.
MACDONALD & JANES. LONDON 1977 
First trade Hardcover Edition. Fine in a priceclipped fine dj. (One corner very mildly bumped)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Foster, Alan Dean. MISSION TO MOULOKIN.
BALLANTINE. NY 1979 1979 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. About fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. SIGNED by Alan Dean Foster. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Foster, Alan Dean. PALE RIDER.
NY WARNER BOOKS. 1985 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks 
A mass market-size paperback original. About fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Clint Eastwood cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lucas, George. (Ghostwritten by Alan Dean Foster from the Screenplay By George Lucas) STAR WARS. FROM THE ADVENTURES OF LUKE SKYWALKER.
NY BALLANTINE. 1976 First Edition. 
A paperback original. SIGNED by the ghostwriter Alan Dean Foster on the title page. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Only the lightest hint of shelfwear to covers & spine) 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lucas, George. (Ghostwritten by Alan Dean Foster) STAR WARS. FROM THE ADVENTURES OF LUKE SKYWALKER.
BALLANTINE. NY 1976 1976 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A paperback original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Neat reading crease along edge of spine on front cover. Faint traces of shelfwear) The FIRST Star Wars book. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Foster, Alan Dean. THE DAY OF THE DISSONANCE.
PHANTASIA PRESS. HUNTINGTON WOODS 1984 
First Trade Edition. Near fine in a near fine dj. (Top edge foxed. Cloth a trifle rubbed at bottom edge. A few short edge nicks in dj.)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Foster, Alan Dean. THE HORROR ON THE BEACH: A TALE IN THE CTHLULHU MYTHOS.
SAN DIEGO VALCOUR & KRUEGER. 1978 First Edition. 
Near fine in printed wrappers. (Hint of faint soiling at edges of front cover) One of 995 copies. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Foster, Alan Dean. on Aldertonbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Antiquarius.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Foster, Alan Dean. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Foster, Alan Dean. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Foster, Alan Dean. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Boox.ca
Foster, Alan Dean. on Brickroadbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Brookingsbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Cardinalbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Foster, Alan Dean. on Cozybookcellar.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Cupboardmaker.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Eurolibros.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Film-tvtieins.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Foxfirebooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Goodwillbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Grendelbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Foster, Alan Dean. on Johnbalebooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Jondalbook.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Kbookscanada.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Lpbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Foster, Alan Dean. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Orielisbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Patbookman.net
Foster, Alan Dean. on Pellabooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Riversedgebooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Texasbooklady.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Thebookishpelican.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Thebooksend.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Topshelfbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Websterbookstore.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Foster, Alan Dean. on Wintertimebooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Woodcrestbooks.com
Foster, Alan Dean. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie