Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hoffman, Alice. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hoffman, Alice. ANGEL LANDING.
PUTNAM. NY 1980 1980 First Edition. Soft Cover Near fine 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Near fine in plain green printed wrappers. (Spine somewhat darkened. Edges of covers offset) Author's THIRD book. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hoffman, Alice. ANGEL LANDING.
PUTNAM. NY 1980 1980 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Bump to edge of one board. Couple of spots of rubbing & shelfwear to dj.) Author's THIRD book. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hoffman, Alice. AT RISK.
PUTNAM. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain grey printed wrappers. (Not to be mistaken for the common ARC) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hoffman, Alice. AT RISK.
PUTNAM. NY 1988 
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hoffman, Alice. FORTUNE'S DAUGHTER.
PUTNAM. NY 1985 
First Edition. Very close to fine in a near fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at edges. Vertical crease on front dj. flap)  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hoffman, Alice. FORTUNE'S DAUGHTER.
PUTNAM. NY 1985 1985 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain orange printed wrappers. Author's FIFTH book. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hoffman, Alice. FORTUNE'S DAUGHTER.
NY: PUTNAM. 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in dj. Author's FIFTH book. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hoffman, Alice. FORTUNE'S DAUGHTER.
NY PUTNAM. 1985 First Edition. 
Fine in dj. Author's FIFTH book.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hoffman, Alice. HERE ON EARTH.
NY: PUTNAM'S. 1997 1997 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain tan printed wrappers. (Publicity release from publisher laid-in) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hoffman, Alice. HERE ON EARTH.
PUTNAM. NY 1997 1997 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Alice Hoffman on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hoffman, Alice. LOCAL GIRLS.
PUTNAM. NY 1999 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Stories.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hoffman, Alice. PROPERTY OF.
NY FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1977 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Close to fine in plain green printed wrappers. (Unprinted spine lightly sunned) Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hoffman, Alice. SECOND NATURE.
PUTNAM. NY 1994 1994 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Special SIGNED Presentation Issue. (Signed on a bound-in page) Fine in dj. (Edges foxed)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hoffman, Alice. SECOND NATURE.
NY: PUTNAM. 1994 1994 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
Special advance copy with a bound-in page SIGNED by Alice Hoffman. A thoughtful letter, SIGNED by the author's editor Faith Sale, is laid-in. Fine in dj. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hoffman, Alice. SECOND NATURE.
NY PUTNAM. 1994 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain dark green printed wrappers.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hoffman, Alice. SEVENTH HEAVEN.
PUTNAM. NY 1990 
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hoffman, Alice. SEVENTH HEAVEN.
FRANKLIN LIBRARY. FRANKLIN CENTER 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover No Dust Jacket Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED Limited Edition. Fine in blue leather binding, with gilt edges & satin marker ribbon, without dj. as issued. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hoffman, Alice. TURTLE MOON.
PUTNAM. NY 1992 1992 1st Edition 
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. (Publisher's pictorial card laid-in. Light foxing to edges)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hoffman, Alice. TURTLE MOON.
NY PUTNAM. 1992 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author
Special Advance Presentation Reading Copy. One of an unspecified number of copies SIGNED by Alice Hoffman on the colophon page. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hoffman, Alice. WHITE HORSES.
PUTNAM. NY 1982 1982 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. Author's FOURTH book. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hoffman, Alice. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hoffman, Alice. on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Bibliobeast.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Bibliotique.us
Hoffman, Alice. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Hoffman, Alice. on Bookfaerie.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Brickroadbooks.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Brookingsbooks.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Cardinalbooks.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hoffman, Alice. on Cozybookcellar.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Crazy4bookz.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Cupboardmaker.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Film-tvtieins.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Foxfirebooks.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Goodwillbooks.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Grendelbooks.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Johnbalebooks.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Jondalbook.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Keenerbooks.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Ladylisabooks.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Hoffman, Alice. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Mysterymikes.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Nansbookshop.biz
Hoffman, Alice. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Oldprintbooks.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Patbookman.net
Hoffman, Alice. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Riversedgebooks.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Texasbooklady.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Thebooksend.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Thedustjacket.biz
Hoffman, Alice. on Websterbookstore.com
Hoffman, Alice. on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie