Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) ANKOR WAT.
FULCRUM. LONDON 1968 1968 First Edition. 
First Trade Edition. Fine in Vg.+ or better dj. (A few small chips at corners. Touches of mild rubbing to spine) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ginsberg, Allen. BIXBY CANYON OCEAN PATH WORD BREEZE.
GOTHAM BOOK MART. NY 1972 1972 First Edition. 
SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 100 numbered copies. Fine in burnt orange colored cloth, with a pictorial plate on front cover. (Spot of light soiling at tip of cover) 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ginsberg, Allen. COSMOPOLITAN GREETINGS. POEMS 1986-1992.
NY: HARPER-COLLINS. 1994 1994 First Edition. Soft Cover 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain green printed wrappers. (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ginsberg, Allen. COSMOPOLITAN GREETINGS. POEMS. 1986-1992.
NY HARPER-COLLINS. 1994 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Inscribed By Author
INSCRIBED by Allen Ginsberg on the title page. Fine in dj. (Inscribee's raised ownership stamp on title page) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ginsberg, Allen. DEATH & FAME. POEMS 1993-1997.
NY: HARPER-FLAMINGO. 1999 1999 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ehrlich, J.W. (Editor) Ginsberg, Allen. (Text) HOWL OF THE CENSOR.
SAN CARLOS NOURSE PUB. 1961 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a Vg.+ dj. (Chip at crest of spine. Some short edge tears) FIRST hardcover appearance of the poem "Howl." (Not the complete text of the poem) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ginsberg, Allen. (Text) Miles, Barry. (Ed.) HOWL. ORIGINAL DRAFT FACSIMILE TRANSCRIPT.
HARPER & ROW. NY 1986 1986 First Edition. 
First Trade Edition. (Also, first hardcover ed.) Fine in a fine dj. (No remainder marks!) (LC) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ginsberg, Allen. HOWL. ORIGINAL DRAFT FACSIMILE.
NY HARPER & ROW. 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First trade edition of the first hardcover edition. Fine in a fine dj. As well as the original draft facsimile, this editions features transcript & variant versions, fully annotated by author, with contemporaneous correspondence, account of first public reading, legal skirmishes, precursor texts & bibliography. (B) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ginsberg, Allen. IRON HORSE.
SAN FRANCISCO CITY LIGHTS. 1974 First Edition. 
First American edition. Fine in oblong pictorial printed wrappers. 1000 copies printed. (G) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Leary, Timothy. (Text) Ginsberg, Allen. (Introduction) JAIL NOTES.
NY DOUGLAS. 1970 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ginsberg, Allen. JOURNALS MID-FIFTIES. (1954-1958)
NY HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1991 1995 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain printed wrappers. (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ginsberg, Allen.(Text) Ball, Gordon. (Editor) JOURNALS. EARLY FIFTIES EARLY SIXTIES.
NY GROVE PRESS. 1977 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a close to fine dj. (Remainder stamp at bottom edge of text block. A few tiny edge nicks in dj.) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Factor, Donald. (Ed.) Ginsberg, Allen. (Contributor) NOMAD/NEW YORK: 10/11.
CULVER CITY NOMAD. 1962 First Edition. Trade Paperback 
Fine in trade-size pictorial printed wrappers. Features work by: Allen Ginsberg, Gregory Corso, Diane Di Prima, Frank O'Hara, LeRoi Jones, Denise Levertov & John Ashbery. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ginsberg, Allen. (With) Corso, Gregory & Ferlingghetti, Lawrence. PENGUIN MODERN POETS 5.
PENGUIN. HARMONDSWORTH 1963 1963 First Edition. 
A paperback original. SIGNED by Allen Ginsberg & dated & initialed on the title page. Near fine in printed wrappers. (Text age toned. Crease at upper righthand corner of front cover. Small spots of shelfwear at edges) 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ginsberg, Allen. PHOTOGRAPHS.
ALTADENA TWELVETREES PRESS. 1990 First Edition. 
INSCRIBED & dated in 1991 by Allen Ginsberg on the title page. Fine in dj. 5000 copies printed. 
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ginsberg, Allen. PLANET NEWS. 1961-1967.
SAN FRANCISCO CITY LIGHTS. 1968 First Edition. Not Signed By Author.
Close to fine in printed wrappers. (Mild trace of chaffing at upper edge of rear cover at edge of spine) From the library of Judith Malina, co-founder of The Living Theatre, and SIGNED by her on the inside front cover. (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ginsberg, Allen. PLUTONIAN ODE AND OTHER POEMS. 1977-1980.
SAN FRANCISCO CITY LIGHTS. 1982 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
First Trade Edition. 1200 copies printed. Fine in a very close to fine dj. (Tiny traces of rubbing to edges of dj.) published as City Lights Number Forty. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ginsberg, Allen. & Orlovsky, Peter. STRAIGHT HEARTS' DELIGHT. LOVE POEMS AND SELECTED LETTERS.
SAN FRANCISCO GAY SUNSHINE PRESS. 1980 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
First Trade Edition. Fine in a close to fine dj. (A few mild traces of rubbing to black dj.) (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ginsberg, Allen. T.V. BABY POEMS.
LONDON CAPE GOLIARD PRESS. 1967 First Edition. 
First Trade Edition. One of 1500 copies. INSCRIBED & dated in year of publication by Allen Ginsberg to the renowned painter Raphael Soyer (mistakenly spelled Sawyer) on the half-title page. "For Raphael Sawyer NY 1967 AD Nov 25, 1967. From his admirer, Allen Ginsberg." Ginsberg has additionally drawn a large Jewish star radiating light in which he has written "This is Mogen David?" The poet has made 3 minor corrections in text in ink. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. A notable association. (GC) 
Price: 650.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ginsberg, Allen. & Burroughs, William S. (Contributors) THE SAN FRANCISCO EARTHQUAKE. VOLUME 1. NUMBER 4
SAN FRANCISCO EARTHQUAKE. SAN FRANCISCO 1968 1968 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by contributors Allen Ginsberg & William S. Burroughs on the contents page. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Hint of light foxing at edges) 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Abdbooksellers.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Beaglebooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Beasleybooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Bestpricedbooks.net
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Bibliodisia.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Bluemountainbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Bookmarcsonline.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Boox.ca
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Brooklynbooks.us
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Buybookstoday.net
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Celadorbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Cranberrybooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Cupboardmaker.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Dunbarbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Gloversbookery.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Grendelbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Jamespepperbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Jgwbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Johnbalebooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Kjcactus.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Lairdbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Leftcoastbooks.us
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Leonardshoup.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Opendoorbooks.us
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Polyester.com.au
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Psychobabel.eu
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Riversedgebooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Snowdensbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Svbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Svirdenbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Tenbestbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Thebookscene.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Thebooksend.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Vintage-books.com
Ginsberg, Allen. (Poem) Lawrence, Alexandra. (Photographs) on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com