|
|
Allende, Isabel. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Allende, Isabel. EVA LUNA. KNOPF. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. SIGNED by Isabel Allende with her signature flower drawing on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge) Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Allende, Isabel. EVA LUNA. NY: KNOPF. 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Isabel Allende. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. (Publication date & retail price inked on front cover) (O) Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Allende, Isabel. EVA LUNA. NY: KNOPF. 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed slip & printed promotional placard laid-in) SIGNED by Isabel Allende with her characteristic flower drawing on the half-title page. Fine in a fine dj. (O) Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Allende, Isabel. EVA LUNA. NY KNOPF. 1988 First Edition. SIGNED by Isabel Allende on the half-title page. Fine in a close to fine dj. (Light trace of creasing at bottom edge of rear cover of dj. Faint vertical crease at spine) (BC) Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Allende, Isabel. EVA LUNA. FRANKLIN CENTER FRANKLIN LIBRARY. 1988 First Edition. Full-Leather No Dust Jacket Limited Edition. Signed by Author SIGNED Limited Edition. Fine in brick red patterned leather covers, with gilt titles & edges & a satin marker ribbon, without dj. as issued. Laid-in are the publisher's placard and message to subscribers. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Allende, Isabel. (Subject) EVA LUNA: PROMOTIONAL SALES EASEL. NY KNOPF. 1988 Promotional EASEL. ( 9 1/4" X 14") SIGNED by Isabel Allende in gold ink. Near fine on a single piece of printed cardboard with folding stand. (Modest traces of shelfwear at edges. A few tiny spots of foxing. Rear non-pictorial area of easel has some light foxing & shelfwear) Features a photographic portrait of the author within a colorful cut-out border. The titles read- "Isabel Allende's Dazzling New Novel "Eva Luna." Uncommon ephemeral item. (O) Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Allende, Isabel. OF LOVE AND SHADOWS. KNOPF. NY 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. SIGNED by Isabel Allende alongwith her signature flower drawing on the title page. The publisher's full color postcard is laid-in. Close to fine in a like dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge. Tiny hint of creasing at bottom edge of rear panel of dj. ) Author's SECOND U.S. publication. (O) Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Allende, Isabel. OF LOVE AND SHADOWS. NY: KNOPF. 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers, laid-into the pictorial 'proof' state dj. SIGNED by Isabel Allende. (O) Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Allende, Isabel. OF LOVE AND SHADOWS. NY: KNOPF. 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed reveiw slip & promotional pictorial placard laid-in. Also a pictorial book card) SIGNED by Isabel Allende on the title page. Fine in dj. Basis for a film. (O) Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Allende, Isabel. PAULA. HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1994 1994 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. SIGNED by Isabel Allende with a simple flower drawing on the half-title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge) Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Allende, Isabel. THE HOUSE OF THE SPIRITS. NY KNOPF. 1985 First Edition. First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Isabel Allende with a drawing of a flower on the blank opposite the title page. Fine in pale grey printed wrappers. The Author's FIRST book. (O) Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Allende, Isabel. THE INFINITE PLAN. HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1993 1993 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Trade Edition. SIGNED by Isabel Allende with her trademark flower drawing on the half-title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Top edge lightly foxed) Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Allende, Isabel. THE INFINITE PLAN. FRANKLIN LIBRARY. FRANKLIN CENTER 1993 1993 First Edition. Hardcover No Dust Jacket Signed by Author(s) SIGNED Limited Edition. Fine in blue leather binding, with gilt edges & a satin marker ribbon, without dj. as issued. (O) Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Allende, Isabel. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Allende, Isabel. on Beckhambooks.com Allende, Isabel. on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Allende, Isabel. on Bibliobeast.com Allende, Isabel. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Allende, Isabel. on Blossombooks.co.uk Allende, Isabel. on Bookcrazy.us Allende, Isabel. on Bookmarcsonline.com Allende, Isabel. on Bookshopbaltimore.com Allende, Isabel. on Bookwebpages.net Allende, Isabel. on Boox.ca Allende, Isabel. on Brickroadbooks.com Allende, Isabel. on Brookingsbooks.com Allende, Isabel. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Allende, Isabel. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Allende, Isabel. on Cozybookcellar.com
| Allende, Isabel. on Crazy4bookz.com Allende, Isabel. on Elpinarillobooks.com Allende, Isabel. on Eurolibros.com Allende, Isabel. on Film-tvtieins.com Allende, Isabel. on Firsteditiontoo.com Allende, Isabel. on Goldringbooks.com Allende, Isabel. on Goodwillbooks.com Allende, Isabel. on Grendelbooks.com Allende, Isabel. on Hessaybooks.co.uk Allende, Isabel. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Allende, Isabel. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Allende, Isabel. on Ladylisabooks.com Allende, Isabel. on Leftcoastetc.com Allende, Isabel. on Marblehillbooks.com Allende, Isabel. on Maydaybooks.com Allende, Isabel. on Montclairbookcenter.com
| Allende, Isabel. on Mysterymikes.com Allende, Isabel. on Nealfinebooks.com Allende, Isabel. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Allende, Isabel. on Nightheronbooks.com Allende, Isabel. on Oldsaratogabooks.com Allende, Isabel. on Oldscrolls.com Allende, Isabel. on Ryanbooksnyc.com Allende, Isabel. on Tenbestbooks.com Allende, Isabel. on Thebookishpelican.com Allende, Isabel. on Thebooksend.com Allende, Isabel. on Thedustjacket.biz Allende, Isabel. on Websterbookstore.com Allende, Isabel. on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|