Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Amis, Kingsley. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Amis, Kingsley. DEAR ILLUSION.
LONDON COVENT GARDEN PRESS LTD. 1972 First Edition. Stapled Wrappers 
First Trade Edition. Near fine in tan stapled wrappers. 500 copies printed. (Mild crease at bottom corner of front cover) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Amis, Kingsley. DIFFICULTIES WITH GIRLS.
NY: SUMMIT. 1988 
Printer Wrapper. Galley/Proof. First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain light blue printed wrappers.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Amis, Kingsley. MEMOIRS.
LONDON HUTCHINSON. 1991 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
About fine in a near fine dj. (Trace of a scratch, with a touch of lamination peel at mid-spine on dj. A few spots of damping on inside of dj. Not discernable from reverse) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Amis, Kingsley. MR. BARRETT'S SECRET AND OTHER STORIES.
LONDON HUTCHINSON. 1993 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Amis, Kingsley. STANLEY AND THE WOMEN.
LONDON HUTCHINSON. 1984 First Edition. Cloth 
Near fine in a priceclipped, otherwise fine dj. (Trace of light foxing at top edge)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Amis, Kingsley. TAKE A GIRL LIKE YOU.
GOLLANCZ. LONDON 1960 1960 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a priceclipped Vg.+ dj. (Bookplate of British novelist Derek Marlowe on the front end paper. Spot of offsetting on end papers. A few short edge tears & light shelfwear to d j.) Author's FOURTH novel. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Amis, Kingsley. THE JAMES BOND DOSSIER.
LONDON CAPE. 1965 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A very good+ copy in a Vg.+ dj. (Light traces of foxing to edges & endpapers. Previous owner's name inked on front endpaper. Traces of light shelfwear & a few short edge tears to dj.) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Amis, Kingsley. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Bagbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Bagotbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Amis, Kingsley. on Beckhambooks.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Amis, Kingsley. on Bookcrazy.us
Amis, Kingsley. on Bookwebpages.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Champandmabel.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Clentbooks.co.uk
Amis, Kingsley. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Cupboardmaker.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Film-tvtieins.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Foxfirebooks.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Grendelbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Amis, Kingsley. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Johnbalebooks.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Amis, Kingsley. on Leonardshoup.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Leonsbookstore.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Lpbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Amis, Kingsley. on Marblehillbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Amis, Kingsley. on Njbonline.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Peakirkbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Pendleburys.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Amis, Kingsley. on Riversedgebooks.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Rogercoybooks.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Amis, Kingsley. on Tenbestbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Thebooksend.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Thedustjacket.biz
Amis, Kingsley. on Three-spires.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Websterbookstore.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Amis, Kingsley. on Wheenobooks.com
Amis, Kingsley. on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com