Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Amis, Martin. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Amis, Martin. EINSTEIN'S MONSTERS.
CAPE. LONDON 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Martin Amis on the title page. Fine in dj. (Paper lightly tanned as usual) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Amis, Martin. EINSTEIN'S MONSTERS.
HARMONY. 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. SIGNED by Martin Amis on the half-title page. Fine in dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Amis, Martin. EINSTEIN'S MONSTERS.
HARMONY. 1987 1987 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Martin Amis. Fine in plain black & white printed wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Amis, Martin. EINSTEIN'S MONSTERS.
HARMONY. 1987 1987 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. Unbound Manuscript. SIGNED by Martin Amis on the front cover. Long photocopied sheets containing extensive editorial content. Fine. Obtained from a bookseller who received the manuscript sheets prior to its appearance in galleys. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Amis, Martin. EINSTEIN'S MONSTERS.
CAPE. LONDON 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Martin Amis on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. (Text lightly age toned) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Amis, Martin. EINSTEIN'S MONSTERS.
NY HARMONY. 1987 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
First American Edition. SIGNED by Martin Amis on the title page. Fine in dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Amis, Martin. (Text) Spielberg, Steven. (Introduction) INVASION OF THE SPACE INVADERS.
MILLBRAE CELESTIAL ARTS. 1982 First American Edition. Soft Cover 
Near fine in oversize pictorial trade paperback. (Trace of shelfwear at bottom tip of front cover. Faint diagonal crease at upper lefthand corner of rear cover) A surprisingly elusive title. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Amis, Martin. LONDON FIELDS.
HARMONY. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Martin Amis. Fine in plain pale blue printed wrappers. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Amis, Martin. LONDON FIELDS.
HARMONY. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. SIGNED by Martin Amis on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint foxing at top edge) Author's breakthrough book. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Amis, Martin. LONDON FIELDS.
HARMONY. 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain light blue printed wrappers. (LC) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Amis, Martin. OTHER PEOPLE: A MYSTERY STORY.
NY: VIKING. 1981 1981 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. SIGNED by Martin Amis on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. Author's FOURTH book. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Amis, Martin. OTHER PEOPLE: A MYSTERY STORY.
NY: VIKING. 1981 1981 First American Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain salmon colored wrappers. (Title inked on spine) Author's FOURTH book. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Amis, Martin. OTHER PEOPLE: A MYSTERY STORY.
NY: VIKING. 1981 1981 First Edition. 
First American Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed publicity release laid-in, with a black and white publicity photo of the author) SIGNED by Martin Amis on the title page. Fine in dj. (B) 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Amis, Martin. OTHER PEOPLE: A MYSTERY STORY.
CAPE. LONDON 1981 1981 First Edition. 
Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Blue top edge has bled down slightly in a few spots. Slender chip in front dj. flap. Very tiny chip at head of front cover) Author's FOURTH book. (B) 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Amis, Martin. OTHER PEOPLE: A MYSTERY STORY.
LONDON CAPE. 1981 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a priceclipped, otherwise about fine dj. (Priceclip takes out not only the printed price, but the tail-ends of the last 4 lines on the front dj. flap) Author's FOURTH book. 5000 printed. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Amis, Martin. SUCCESS.
HARMONY. 1987 1987 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Martin Amis. Fine in printed wrappers. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Amis, Martin. THE INFORMATION.
HARMONY. NY 1995 1995 First Edition. 
First American Edition. REVIEW COPY. (2 pages of publicity material laid-in) SIGNED by the author on the title page. About fine in dj. (Couple tiny specks of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Amis, Martin. THE INFORMATION.
HARMONY. NY 1995 1995 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in glossy white wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Amis, Martin. THE INFORMATION.
NY HARMONY. 1995 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
First American Edition. SIGNED by Martin Amis on the title page. About fine in dj. ( Light foxing at top edge) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Amis, Martin. THE MORONIC INFERNO AND OTHER VISITS TO AMERICA.
LONDON: CAPE. 1986 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Martin Amis on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Amis, Martin. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Amis, Martin. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Amis, Martin. on Aurorabookshop.com
Amis, Martin. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Amis, Martin. on Bibliobeast.com
Amis, Martin. on Bibliotique.us
Amis, Martin. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Amis, Martin. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Amis, Martin. on Bookwebpages.com
Amis, Martin. on Brooklynbooks.us
Amis, Martin. on Celadorbooks.com
Amis, Martin. on Champandmabel.com
Amis, Martin. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Amis, Martin. on Cozybookcellar.com
Amis, Martin. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Amis, Martin. on Film-tvtieins.com
Amis, Martin. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Amis, Martin. on Grendelbooks.com
Amis, Martin. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Amis, Martin. on Johnbalebooks.com
Amis, Martin. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Amis, Martin. on Joyce-royce.com
Amis, Martin. on Kbookscanada.com
Amis, Martin. on Ladylisabooks.com
Amis, Martin. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Amis, Martin. on Leonsbookstore.com
Amis, Martin. on Marblehillbooks.com
Amis, Martin. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Amis, Martin. on Nansbookshop.biz
Amis, Martin. on Nealfinebooks.com
Amis, Martin. on Njbonline.com
Amis, Martin. on Patbookman.net
Amis, Martin. on Peakirkbooks.com
Amis, Martin. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Amis, Martin. on Riversedgebooks.com
Amis, Martin. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Amis, Martin. on Tenbestbooks.com
Amis, Martin. on Thebooksend.com
Amis, Martin. on Thedustjacket.biz
Amis, Martin. on Three-spires.com
Amis, Martin. on Websterbookstore.com
Amis, Martin. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Amis, Martin. on Wheenobooks.com
Amis, Martin. on Wintertimebooks.com
Amis, Martin. on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com