Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Castillo, Ana. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Castillo, Ana. FACE OF AN ANGEL.
NY FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1994 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author
SIGNED by Ana Castillo on the half-title page. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Very light trace of foxing at top edge)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Castillo, Ana. LOVERBOYS
NORTON. NY 1996 
First Edition. Fine in dj.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Castillo, Ana. LOVERBOYS.
NORTON. NY 1996 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Stories.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Castillo, Ana. MASSACRE OF THE DREAMERS.
NEW MEXICO. ALBUQUERQUE 1994 
First Edition. Fine in dj. Essays.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Castillo, Ana. MASSACRE OF THE DREAMERS. ESSAYS ON XICANISMA.
ALBUQUERQUE NEW MEXICO. 1994 First Edition. Cloth 
Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at top edge)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Castillo, Ana. MY FATHER WAS A TOLTEC AND SELECTED POEMS.
NY: NORTON. 1995 
Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Castillo, Ana. MY FATHER WAS A TOLTEC AND SELECTED POEMS. 1973-1988.
NORTON. NY 1995 1995 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain green printed wrappers. Expanded from an earlier collection of poems. (B) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Castillo, Ana. MY FATHER WAS A TOLTEC AND SELECTED POEMS. 1973-1988.
NORTON. NY 1995 
First Expanded Edition. Fine in dj. (Very slight discoloration at spine on dj.)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Castillo, Ana. MY FATHER WAS A TOLTEC.
WEST END PRESS. ALBUQUERQUE 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A paperback original. Fine in printed wrappers. Poetry. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Castillo, Ana. MY FATHER WAS A TOLTEC.
ALBUQUERQUE WEST END PRESS. 1988 First Edition. Trade Paperback Signed by Author
SIGNED by Ana Castillo. Would be fine in wrappers, but for a fairly extensive eraser on the front endpaper.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Castillo, Ana. MY FATHER WAS A TOLTEC.
ALBUQUERQUE WEST END PRESS. 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Ana Castillo & dated in 1994 on the title page. Fine in pictorial trade-size paperback wrappers. (B) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Castillo, Ana. PEEL MY LOVE LIKE AN ONION.
DOUBLEDAY/NY 1999 
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. A novel.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Castillo, Ana. PEEL MY LOVE LIKE AN ONION.
DOUBLEDAY. NY 1999 
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Author's latest novel.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Castillo, Ana. SAPOGONIA.
TEMPE BILINGUAL PRESS. 1990 First Edition. Cloth No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author
SIGNED by Ana Castillo on the title page. Near fine in decorated boards, without dj. as issued. (Spine mildly discolored. Top edge foxed) (B) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Castillo, Ana. SO FAR FROM GOD.
NORTON. NY 1993 
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Castillo, Ana. SO FAR FROM GOD.
NORTON. NY 1993 
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Castillo, Ana. SO FAR FROM GOD.
NY: NORTON. 1993 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Ana Castillo. Fine in plain creme-colored printed wrappers. Not to be mistaken for the common ARC. (B) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Castillo, Ana. SO FAR FROM GOD: PROMOTIONAL POSTER.
NY NORTON. 1993 First Edition. Printed Sheet Fine Poster 
Fullor-color promotional POSTER for "So Far From God." (17" X 22") SIGNED by Ana Castillo in gold pen-"Best wishes, from Ana Castillo- 5o de Mayo '93. L.A" Fine in folded square. (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Castillo, Ana. THE MIXQUIAHUALA LETTERS.
BILINGUAL PRESS. BINGHAMTON 1986 1986 First Edition. Hardcover No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED & dated (1994) by Ana Castillo on the title page. Fine in cloth, without dj. as issued. "1987 American Book Award Winner" sticker on front cover. Author's FIRST novel. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Castillo, Ana. THE MIXQUIAHUALA LETTERS.
BINGHAMPTON BILINGUAL PRESS. 1986 First Edition. Cloth Near fine No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author
SIGNED by Ana Castillo & dated dated by her in 1993 on the title page. Near fine in blue cloth, without dj. as issued. (Trace of faint foxing at top edge) (B) 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Castillo, Ana. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Castillo, Ana. on Anovelideabooks.com
Castillo, Ana. on Beaglebooks.com
Castillo, Ana. on Bellalunabooks.com
Castillo, Ana. on Bibliobeast.com
Castillo, Ana. on Blinebooks.com
Castillo, Ana. on Bookcrazy.us
Castillo, Ana. on Bookhousestl.com
Castillo, Ana. on Booksagain.net
Castillo, Ana. on Bungalowbooks.com
Castillo, Ana. on Claytonbooks.com
Castillo, Ana. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Castillo, Ana. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Castillo, Ana. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Castillo, Ana. on Dunbarbooks.com
Castillo, Ana. on Eurolibros.com
Castillo, Ana. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Castillo, Ana. on Ginny6books.com
Castillo, Ana. on Goodwillbooks.com
Castillo, Ana. on Grendelbooks.com
Castillo, Ana. on Guthriebooks.com
Castillo, Ana. on Idahojims.com
Castillo, Ana. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Castillo, Ana. on Kbookscanada.com
Castillo, Ana. on Kjcactus.com
Castillo, Ana. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Castillo, Ana. on Leurabooks.com.au
Castillo, Ana. on Maydaybooks.com
Castillo, Ana. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Castillo, Ana. on Opcit.com
Castillo, Ana. on Patbookman.net
Castillo, Ana. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Castillo, Ana. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Castillo, Ana. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Castillo, Ana. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Castillo, Ana. on Sandyaco.com
Castillo, Ana. on Svirdenbooks.com
Castillo, Ana. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Castillo, Ana. on Thebookishpelican.com
Castillo, Ana. on Thebooksend.com
Castillo, Ana. on Thriftybooks.com
Castillo, Ana. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Castillo, Ana. on Vintage-books.com
Castillo, Ana. on Wildsageemporium.com
Castillo, Ana. on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie