|
|
Lamott, Anne. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lamott, Anne. ALL NEW PEOPLE. NORTHPOINT. BERKELEY 1989 1989 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Anne Lamott on the title page. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lamott, Anne. BLUE SHOE. NY RIVERHEAD BOOKS. 2002 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 5 pages of publicity material laid-in. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lamott, Anne. CROOKED LITTLE HEART. NY: PANTHEON. 1992 1992 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Anne Lamott on the front endpaper. Advance complimentary copy. (Publisher's letter laid-in) Fine in dj. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Lamott, Anne. HARD LAUGHTER. VIKING. NY 1980 1980 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by the Anne Lamott on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. (The erratum slip is laid-in) Author's FIRST book. (B) Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Lamott, Anne. HARD LAUGHTER. VIKING. NY 1980 1980 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Anne Lamott on the title page. Fine in a close to fine dj. (A few tiny edge nicks in dj. Small soil spot on rear dj. flap) Author's FIRST book. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Lamott, Anne. HARD LAUGHTER. NY VIKING. 1980 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Anne Lamott on the title page. Near fine in a Vg.+ dj. (A few small chips at corners of dj. Edge nicks & a 1/2"-inch tear at head of front cover of dj. Couple corners mildly bumped) Author's FIRST book. (BC) Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Lamott, Anne. JOE JONES. NORTHPOINT. SAN FRANCISCO 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Near fine in a fine dj. Original publisher's query card laid-in. (Faint trace of foxing at edges) Author's THIRD book. (B) Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Lamott, Anne. JOE JONES. NORTH POINT PRESS. BERKELEY 1985 1985 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Anne Lamott on the title page. Close to fine in plain orange printed wrappers. Author's THIRD book. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Lamott, Anne. ROSIE. VIKING. NY 1983 1983 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Anne Lamott on the title page. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. Author's SECOND book. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Lamott, Anne. ROSIE. NY VIKING. 1983 First Edition. Cloth Fine Dust Jacket Included Close to fine in a like dj. (Hint of shelfwear at edges of boards) Author's SECOND book. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamott, Anne. on Anovelideabooks.com Lamott, Anne. on Bibliobeast.com Lamott, Anne. on Blinebooks.com Lamott, Anne. on Bookmarcsonline.com Lamott, Anne. on Booksinrockford.com Lamott, Anne. on Booksliquidation.com Lamott, Anne. on Booksofparadise.net Lamott, Anne. on Booksrmagic.com Lamott, Anne. on Bookwebpages.net Lamott, Anne. on Brookingsbooks.com Lamott, Anne. on Bungalowbooks.com Lamott, Anne. on Cardinalbooks.com Lamott, Anne. on Champandmabel.com Lamott, Anne. on Christinesbooks.net Lamott, Anne. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Lamott, Anne. on Cozybookcellar.com
| Lamott, Anne. on Crazy4bookz.com Lamott, Anne. on Dunbarbooks.com Lamott, Anne. on Firsteditiontoo.com Lamott, Anne. on Genethebookpeddler.com Lamott, Anne. on Goodwillbooks.com Lamott, Anne. on Grendelbooks.com Lamott, Anne. on Jamespepperbooks.com Lamott, Anne. on Johnbalebooks.com Lamott, Anne. on Kbookscanada.com Lamott, Anne. on Kjcactus.com Lamott, Anne. on Leftcoastbooks.us Lamott, Anne. on Longfellowspdx.com Lamott, Anne. on Montclairbookcenter.com Lamott, Anne. on Nightheronbooks.com Lamott, Anne. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Lamott, Anne. on Pbkpalace.com
| Lamott, Anne. on Pellabooks.com Lamott, Anne. on Plaintalesbooks.com Lamott, Anne. on Riversedgebooks.com Lamott, Anne. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Lamott, Anne. on Ryanbooksnyc.com Lamott, Anne. on Sleepysidebooks.com Lamott, Anne. on Tenbestbooks.com Lamott, Anne. on Thebooksend.com Lamott, Anne. on Therobbinn.co.uk Lamott, Anne. on Turnthepagebooks.com Lamott, Anne. on Twicesoldtales.ca Lamott, Anne. on Vintage-books.com Lamott, Anne. on Websterbookstore.com |
|
|