Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) ALCHEMY & ACADEME.
NY: DOUBLEDAY. 1970 1970 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Anne McCaffrey on the title page. Fine in a priceclipped, otherwise fine dj. Features a John Updike poem. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCaffrey, Anne. (Editor) ALCHEMY & ACADEME.
DOUBLEDAY. NY 1970 1970 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a Nf. dj. (Mild discoloration on spine of dj. Faint touches of shelfwear at spine ends. Offsetting at edges of pastedowns & endpapers) Features a John Updike poem. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McCaffrey, Anne & Nye, Jody Lynn. CRISIS ON DOONA.
NY BERKLEY. 1992 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Near fine in plain light blue printed wrappers. (Offsetting to front cover , with a small degree at rear cover as well) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McCaffrey, Anne. DECISION AT DOONA.
NY BALLANTINE. 1969 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Signed by Author(s)
A paperback original. SIGNED by Anne McCaffrey. About near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper in text lightly age toned. Mild spine lean) (LRC) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McCaffrey, Anne. DRAGON'S DAWN.
BALLANTINE. NY 1988 
First Edition. Very close to fine in a fine dj. ( Exceedingly mild shelfsoiling at top edge)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McCaffrey, Anne. DRAGONDRUMS.
NY ATHENEUM. 1979 First Edition. 
Near fine in a near fine dj. First state binding with rust-colored cloth. (Previous owner's name neatly inked at head of front endpaper. A few small edge nicks in dj.) THIRD volume in the Harper Hall trilogy. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McCaffrey, Anne. DRAGONDRUMS.
ATHENEUM. NY 1979 1979 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Close to fine in a virtually fine dj. (Small faintly rubbed area on front endpaper. Couple of tiny nicks in dj.) 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McCaffrey, Anne. (Text) Whelan, Michael. (Illustrations) DRAGONFLIGHT.
NY BALLANTINE BOOKS. 1978 First Edition. 
First Ballantine Hardcover Edition. Near fine in a fine dj. (Light trace of foxing at spine on creme-colored cloth) FIRST volume of "The Dragonriders of Pern" series. (B) 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McCaffrey, Anne. (Text) Whelan, Michael. (Illustrations) DRAGONQUEST.
NY BALLANTINE BOOKS. 1979 First Edition. 
First American Hardcover Edition. Fine in a fine dj. Volume 2 of "The Dragonriders of Pern" series. (B) 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McCaffrey, Anne. FREEDOM'S LANDING.
ACE/PUTNAM. NY 1995 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pale violet colored printed wrappers.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McCaffrey, Anne. LYON'S PRIDE.
ACE/PUTNAM. NY 1994 
First Trade Edition. Fine in dj.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McCaffrey, Anne. MORETA: DRAGONLADY OF PERN.
NY: BALLANTINE BOOKS. 1983 
Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj. (No remainder marks!)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McCaffrey, Anne. RENEGADES OF PERN.
DEL REY. NY 1989 
First Edition. Fine in dj.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McCaffrey, Anne. THE COELURA.
TOR. NY 1987 
First Edition. Fine in dj.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McCaffrey, Anne. THE COELURA.
NY TOR. 1987 First Edition. Cloth 
Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Tiny hint of foxing at top edge. No remainder marks!)  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McCaffrey, Anne. (Author) Whelan, Michael. (Illustration) THE WHITE DRAGON: PROMOTIONAL POSTER.
NY BALLANTINE BOOKS. 1978 
Full-color promotional POSTER for the original release of Anne McCaffrey's novel "The White Dragon." (12" X 17 1/2") Near fine, but for a single crease from folding at center. (Spot of light rubbing near center of image alongwith some trivial rubbing at fold) A scarce ephemeral promotion item. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McCaffrey, Anne. TO RIDE PEGASUS.
BALLANTINE. NY 1973 
First Edition. A Paperback Original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (A few tiny spots of shelfwear at edges of covers. Paper darkening as usual)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Bbrownandassoc.net
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Beckhambooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Bookmarcsonline.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Brickroadbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Brookingsbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Cardinalbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Cozybookcellar.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Crazy4bookz.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Cupboardmaker.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Danglaeserbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Dragonsheadbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Elpinarillobooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Eurolibros.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Foxfirebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Goodwillbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Johnbalebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Keenerbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Mixdbooks.net
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Montclairbookcenter.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Mysterymikes.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Oldsaratogabooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Oncereadbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Orielisbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Patbookman.net
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Ravenwoodbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Riversedgebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Svbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Tenbestbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Thebookishpelican.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Thebooksend.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Topshelfbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Websterbookstore.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Wheenobooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Wintertimebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Woodcrestbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne. (Ed.) on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie