Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Tyler, Anne. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tyler, Anne. A PATCHWORK PLANET.
KNOPF. NY 1998 1998 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Trade Edition. One of an unspecified number of copies SIGNED by the author on a special bound-in page. Fine in a fine dj. (BC) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tyler, Anne. A PATCHWORK PLANET.
KNOPF. NY 1998 
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tyler, Anne. A PATCHWORK PLANET.
KNOPF. NY 1998 1998 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain beige printed wrappers. Not to be mistaken for the more common ARC. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tyler, Anne. BREATHING LESSONS.
KNOPF. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Trade Edition. INSCRIBED by Anne Tyler on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Light foxing at top edge) Pulitzer Prize winner. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tyler, Anne. BREATHING LESSONS.
KNOPF. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain grey printed wrappers. Pulitzer Prize winner. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tyler, Anne. BREATHING LESSONS.
FRANKLIN LIBRARY. FRANKLIN CENTER 1988 1988 Hardcover No Dust Jacket Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED Limited Edition. About fine in green leather binding, with gilt edges & a satin marker ribbon, without dj. as issued. (Hint of foxing at top edge) Pulitzer Prize winner. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tyler, Anne. BREATHING LESSONS.
FRANKLIN CENTER FRANKLIN LIBRARY. 1988 First Edition. Full-Leather No Dust Jacket Limited Edition. Signed by Author
SIGNED Limited Edition. Fine in full-leather binding, with gilt stamping & edges & a satin marker ribbon, without dj. as issued. Publisher's printed placard & letter to subscriber's laid-in. (B) 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tyler, Anne. EARTHLY POSSESSIONS.
NY: KNOPF. 1977 1977 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Close to fine in a like dj. (Traces of faint discoloration at head of boards. A few tiny nicks in dj.) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tyler, Anne. EARTHLY POSSESSIONS.
NY KNOPF. 1977 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tyler, Anne. EARTHLY POSSESSIONS.
NY KNOPF. 1977 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint hint of discoloration along edges of boards) Author's SEVENTH book. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tyler, Anne. LADDER OF YEARS.
NY: KNOPF. 1995 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tyler, Anne. LADDER OF YEARS.
FRANKLIN LIBRARY. FRANKLIN CENTER 1995 1995 First Edition. Hardcover No Dust Jacket Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED Limited Edition. Fine in dark blue leather binding, with gilt edges & stamping & a satin marker ribbon, without dj. as issued. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Tyler, Anne. LADDER OF YEARS.
KNOPF. NY 1995 1995 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain lemon-yellow printed wrappers. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Tyler, Anne. LADDER OF YEARS.
KNOPF. NY 1995 1995 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Trade Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Slip & publicity release laid-in) Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Tyler, Anne. MORGAN'S PASSING.
KNOPF. NY 1980 1980 First Edition. Hardcover Near fine Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Faint damping to top edge. Spot of damping at head of rear panel. Hint of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Tyler, Anne. SAINT MAYBE.
NY: KNOPF. 1991 1991 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Anne Tyler on a specially bound-in page. One of an unspecified number of copies prepared by the publisher for promotional purposes prior to publication. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Tyler, Anne. SAINT MAYBE.
KNOPF. NY 1991 1991 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Trade Edition. SIGNED by Anne Tyler on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Tyler, Anne. SAINT MAYBE.
KNOPF. NY 1991 1991 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain creme colored printed wrappers. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Tyler, Anne. SAINT MAYBE.
FRANKLIN CENTER FRANKLIN LIBRARY. 1991 First Edition. Full-Leather No Dust Jacket. Limited Edition. Signed by Author
Fine in green leather binding, with gilt edges & a satin marker ribbon, without dj. as issued. publisher's printed sheet laid-in. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Tyler, Anne. SAINT MAYBE.
FRANKLIN CENTER FRANKLIN LIBRARY. 1991 First Edition. Hardcover No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED Limited Edition. Near fine in green leather binding with gilt edges & a satinmarker ribbon, without dj. as issued. (Edges foxed) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tyler, Anne. on Betterbookgetter.com
Tyler, Anne. on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Tyler, Anne. on Bibliobeast.com
Tyler, Anne. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Tyler, Anne. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Tyler, Anne. on Booksofaurora.com
Tyler, Anne. on Boox.ca
Tyler, Anne. on Brickroadbooks.com
Tyler, Anne. on Brookingsbooks.com
Tyler, Anne. on Cardinalbooks.com
Tyler, Anne. on Chicagorare.com
Tyler, Anne. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Tyler, Anne. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Tyler, Anne. on Cozybookcellar.com
Tyler, Anne. on Crazy4bookz.com
Tyler, Anne. on Ctrarebooks.com
Tyler, Anne. on Cupboardmaker.com
Tyler, Anne. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Tyler, Anne. on Eurolibros.com
Tyler, Anne. on Film-tvtieins.com
Tyler, Anne. on Foxfirebooks.com
Tyler, Anne. on Goodwillbooks.com
Tyler, Anne. on Grendelbooks.com
Tyler, Anne. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Tyler, Anne. on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Tyler, Anne. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Tyler, Anne. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Tyler, Anne. on Johnbalebooks.com
Tyler, Anne. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Tyler, Anne. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Tyler, Anne. on Mixdbooks.net
Tyler, Anne. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Tyler, Anne. on Nansbookshop.biz
Tyler, Anne. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Tyler, Anne. on Oldprintbooks.com
Tyler, Anne. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Tyler, Anne. on Oldscrolls.com
Tyler, Anne. on Patbookman.net
Tyler, Anne. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Tyler, Anne. on Riversedgebooks.com
Tyler, Anne. on Thebooksend.com
Tyler, Anne. on Thedustjacket.biz
Tyler, Anne. on Websterbookstore.com
Tyler, Anne. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Tyler, Anne. on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie