Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Anthony, Piers. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anthony, Piers. ALIEN PLOT.
NY TOR. 1992 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain lime green printed wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anthony, Piers. (Foreword), Illustrated by Sweet, Darrell K. (Paintings) BEYOND FANTASY. THE ART OF DARRELL K. SWEET.
PITTSBURGH FPG. 1996 First Edition. Fine 
SIGNED by Darrell K. Sweet on a special pictorial bookplate laid-in loosely. Fine in oversize pictorial printed wrappers. A paperback original. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anthony, Piers. BIO OF A SPACE TYRANT. VOLUME 2: MERCENARY.
AVON. NY 1984 1984 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Close to fine in plain orange printed wrappers. (Mild trace of offsetting at base of front cover) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anthony, Piers. CHAOS MODE.
ACE/PUTNAM. NY 1993 1993 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. (LRC) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anthony, Piers. FRACTAL MODE.
ACE/PUTNAM. NY 1992 1992 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anthony, Piers. HARPY THYME.
TOR. NY 1994 1994 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. About fine in plain pink printed wrappers. (Mild crease at bottom righthand corner of front cover) A Xanth novel. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anthony, Piers. (Author) Sweet, Darrell K. (Illustrator.) HEAVEN CENT: PROMOTIONAL POSTER.
NY AVON. 1988 
Promotional POSTER. (17" X 22") Fine on a single printed sheet. Features a full-color illlustration by artist Darrell K. Sweet. Nicely suited for framing. (B) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anthony, Piers. ISLE OF WOMAN.
TOR. NY 1993 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain green printed wrappers. Geodyssy: Volume 1. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anthony, Piers. KIRLIAN QUEST.
MILLINGTON. LONDON 1979 1979 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Hardcover Edition. Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Text age toned. A few small chips & nicks at corners of dj.) THIRD book in the "Cluster" trilogy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anthony, Piers. (Author) Sweet, Darrell K. (Illustrator) MAN FROM MUNDANIA: PROMOTIONAL POSTER.
NY AVON. 1989 
Promotional POSTER. ( 17" X 22") Fine on a single printed sheet. Features a full-color illustration by artist Darrell K. Sweet. Uncommon ephemeral piece hyping the new 'Xanth' novel. Nicely suited for framing. (B) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anthony, Piers & Margroff, Robert E. MOUVAR'S MAGIC.
TOR. NY 1992 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain gold printed wrappers. (Publicist's card stapled to head of front cover)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anthony, Piers. (Text) Sweet, Darrell K. (Illustration) NIGHT MARE: PROMOTIONAL POSTER.
NY DEL REY. 1983 
Promotional POSTER. (17" X 21") About fine on a single printed sheet. (Neatly folded in quarters as received from the publicity dept. Tiny hint of shelfwear at nexus of folds) Features a full-color illustration by artist Darrell K. Sweet of a black stallion emerging from a bookcase in the study of an elf, who is pictured looking on. A Xanth novel. Uncommon ephemeral piece. Well suited for framing. (B) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anthony, Piers. (Author) Sweet, Darrell K. (Illustrator) OGRE, OGRE: PROMOTIONAL POSTER.
NY DEL REY. 1982 
Promotional POSTER. (17" X 22") Fine on a single high-gloss printed sheet neatly folded in quarters. Terrific full-color illustration by artist Darrell K. Sweet depicting the Ogre, a Faerie & a human in the forest. Uncommon epemeral item. Nicely suited for framing. (B) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anthony, Piers. (Author) Sweet, Darrell K. (Illustrator) OUT OF PHAZE: PROMOTIONAL POSTER.
NY ACE. 1987 
Promotional POSTER. (20" X 30") About fine on a single printed sheet. (A few small spots of foxing at the uppermost portion of image in the white title field. Very minor) Book Four of the Apprentice Adept series. Features a full-color illustration by artist Darrell K. Sweet. Uncommon ephemeral piece. Nicely suited for framing. (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anthony, Piers. PHAZE DOUBT.
PUTNAM. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anthony, Piers. (Text) Walotsky, Ron. (Illustrations) PIERS ANTHONY'S CLUSTER: THE BRILLIANT SERIES OF INTERPLANETARY, SEXY, SAVAGE ADVENTURES: PROMOTIONAL POSTER.
NY AVON. 1982 Near Fine 
Promotional POSTER. (17" X 25") About fine on a single printed sheet. (Neatly folded in quarters as received from the publicity dept. Slight hint of rubbing at lower portion) Features a medley of striking full-color illustrations by artist Ron Walotsky depicting scenes from the five "Cluster" novels by Piers Anthony. Uncommon ephemeral piece. Nicely suited for framing. (B) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anthony, Piers. ROBOT ADEPT.
ACE/PUTNAM. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a priceclipped fine dj. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anthony, Piers. TOTAL RECALL.
LONDON LEGEND. 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First British Edition & First Photoplay Edition. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Offsetting from excessive glue at the bindery on front pastedown. Paper darkening as usual) Based on a Philip K. Dick story. Arnold Scharzenegger cover. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Anthony, Piers. UNICORN POINT.
ACE/PUTNAM. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Paper beginning to darken with age. Spine on dj. mildly discolored) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Anthony, Piers. VACINITY CLUSTER.
LONDON MILLINGTON. 1979 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Hardcover Edition. SIGNED & dated by Piers Anthony on the title page. About fine in a Nf. dj. (Mild discoloration at spine on dj.) FIRST book in the Cluster trilogy. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anthony, Piers. on Abooktrader.com
Anthony, Piers. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Anthony, Piers. on Beckhambooks.com
Anthony, Piers. on Bibliobeast.com
Anthony, Piers. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Anthony, Piers. on Bookwebpages.com
Anthony, Piers. on Brickroadbooks.com
Anthony, Piers. on Brookingsbooks.com
Anthony, Piers. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Anthony, Piers. on Cozybookcellar.com
Anthony, Piers. on Crazy4bookz.com
Anthony, Piers. on Cupboardmaker.com
Anthony, Piers. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Anthony, Piers. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Anthony, Piers. on Eurolibros.com
Anthony, Piers. on Film-tvtieins.com
Anthony, Piers. on Foxfirebooks.com
Anthony, Piers. on Goldringbooks.com
Anthony, Piers. on Goodwillbooks.com
Anthony, Piers. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Anthony, Piers. on Johnbalebooks.com
Anthony, Piers. on Kovachbooks.com
Anthony, Piers. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Anthony, Piers. on Lpbooks.com
Anthony, Piers. on Marblehillbooks.com
Anthony, Piers. on Maydaybooks.com
Anthony, Piers. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Anthony, Piers. on Mysterymikes.com
Anthony, Piers. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Anthony, Piers. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Anthony, Piers. on Orielisbooks.com
Anthony, Piers. on Patbookman.net
Anthony, Piers. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Anthony, Piers. on Riversedgebooks.com
Anthony, Piers. on Scifietc.com
Anthony, Piers. on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Anthony, Piers. on Storbecks.com
Anthony, Piers. on Tenbestbooks.com
Anthony, Piers. on Thebookishpelican.com
Anthony, Piers. on Topshelfbooks.com
Anthony, Piers. on Waynesbooks.net
Anthony, Piers. on Websterbookstore.com
Anthony, Piers. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Anthony, Piers. on Wintertimebooks.com
Anthony, Piers. on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com