Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Powell, Anthony. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Powell, Anthony. HEARING SECRET HARMONIES.
HEINEMANN. LONDON 1975 1975 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Top edge foxed. A few short edge tears at bottom corners of dj.) 12th & final Volume in The Music Of Time. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Powell, Anthony. HEARING SECRET HARMONIES.
LONDON HEinemann. 1975 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a close to fine dj. (Tiny chip at head of front endpaper. Bottom cloth corners mildly bumped. A couple of faint soil spots at margins in text. One small nick at corner of dj. A few small soil spots on rear panel of dj.) (LRC) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Powell, Anthony. TEMPORARY KINGS.
LONDON HEINEMANN. 1973 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in brick red cloth in a close to Nf. dj. (Couple of short edge tears & a small rubbed chip at head of spine on dj.) 11th volume in the A Dance To The Music Of Time cycle of novels. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Powell, Anthony. THE FISHER KING.
LONDON HEINEMANN. 1986 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a close to fine dj. (Faint hint of foxing at top & bottom edges of dj. flaps) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Powell, Anthony. VENUSBERG & AGENTS AND PATIENTS.
PERISCOPE-HOLIDAY. NY 1952 1952 First American Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
REVIEW COPY. (Publicity release laid-in) Fine in a fine dj. (Slight hint of shelfwear at spine ends) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Powell, Anthony. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Powell, Anthony. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Powell, Anthony. on Betterbookgetter.com
Powell, Anthony. on Bibliodisia.com
Powell, Anthony. on Blinebooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Powell, Anthony. on Bookwebpages.com
Powell, Anthony. on Chicagorare.com
Powell, Anthony. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Powell, Anthony. on Davesoldebookshop.com
Powell, Anthony. on Gloversbookery.com
Powell, Anthony. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Grendelbooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Powell, Anthony. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Powell, Anthony. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Johnbalebooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Joyce-royce.com
Powell, Anthony. on Ladylisabooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Leonsbookstore.com
Powell, Anthony. on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Powell, Anthony. on Maplehillbooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Marblehillbooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Midwaybook.com
Powell, Anthony. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Powell, Anthony. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Powell, Anthony. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Njbonline.com
Powell, Anthony. on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Powell, Anthony. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Powell, Anthony. on Paulfosterbooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Pellabooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Powell, Anthony. on Riversedgebooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Robertsbookshop.com
Powell, Anthony. on Tenbestbooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Thebooksend.com
Powell, Anthony. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Powell, Anthony. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Powell, Anthony. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Powell, Anthony. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Powell, Anthony. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com