|
|
Clarke, Arthur C. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Clarke, Arthur C. 2010: ODYSSEY TWO. BALLANTINE. NY 1982 1982 First Edition. UNEDITED MANUSCRIPT. Very close to fine in plain powder blue printed wrappers. (Extremely mild traces of sunning to edges of wrappers) Laid-in is a in-house memo to the sales force from the editors imploring them not quote from what is described as a "First-Stage Maunscript" with many changes yet to be made. A scarce advance. Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Clarke, Arthur C. CHILDHOOD'S END. BALLANTINE. NY 1953 1953 First Edition. Soft Cover The paperback issue. (A cloth edition was published simultaneously) A very good copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Spine lean. Creasing & touches of shelfwear to spine. Text lightly age toned) Uncommon in the first printing. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Clarke, Arthur C. SANDS OF MARS. NY GNOME. 1952 First Edition. First American Edition. A very good+ or better copy in the red cloth binding with black titles, in a Vg.+ 'first issue' dj. (Light tap to one corner tip. Mild horizontal crease impression on front cloth cover. A few spots of rubbing to covers. Traces of light rubbing to dj. covers & a couple small chips at corners with touches of shelfwear. The red from the covers has rubbed in spots onto the inside of dj.) Author's SECOND science fiction novel. (B) Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Clarke, Arthur C. THE DEEP RANGE. SIGNET. NY 1958 1958 First Edition. Soft Cover First paperback edition. Close to fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Small black dot at bottom edge next to spine block. Mild reading crease at edge of spine on front cover. Paper virtually unfaded!) Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke, Arthur C. on Abooktrader.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Anderidabooks.co.uk Clarke, Arthur C. on Antiquarius.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Bagotbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Bbrownandassoc.net Clarke, Arthur C. on Beckhambooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Bibliotique.us Clarke, Arthur C. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Clarke, Arthur C. on Boox.ca Clarke, Arthur C. on Brickroadbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Brookingsbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Brooklynbooks.us Clarke, Arthur C. on Cheapread.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Cupboardmaker.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Elpinarillobooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Eurolibros.com
| Clarke, Arthur C. on Film-tvtieins.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Foxfirebooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Goodwillbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Hessaybooks.co.uk Clarke, Arthur C. on Hkbooksonline.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Jamespepperbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Johnbalebooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Kavbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Leonsbookstore.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Lpbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Marblehillbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Mixdbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Montclairbookcenter.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Clarke, Arthur C. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
| Clarke, Arthur C. on Oldsaratogabooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Oldscrolls.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Orielisbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Patbookman.net Clarke, Arthur C. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Riversedgebooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Rogercoybooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Svbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Tenbestbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Three-spires.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Topshelfbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Wheenobooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|