Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lyons, Arthur. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lyons, Arthur. FAST FADE.
MYSTERIOUS PRESS. NY 1987 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain beige printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lyons, Arthur. FAST FADE.
NY MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1987 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author
SIGNED by Arthur Lyons. Fine in dj.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lyons, Arthur. HARD TRADE.
HOLT. NY 1981 
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Light traces of foxing at edges)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lyons, Arthur. OTHER PEOPLE'S MONEY.
NY MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1989 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author
SIGNED by Arthur Lyons on the title page. Fine in dj. (Small crimp at edge of front dj. flap)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lyons, Arthur. THE DEAD ARE DISCREET.
NY: MASON & LIPSCOMB. 1974 1974 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Arthur Lyons on the title page. Near fine in a a Vg.+ dj. (Traces of light foxing & soiling at edges. Spots of rubbing on the entirely black dj. A few short edge nicks in dj.) Author's FIRST mystery. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lyons, Arthur. THE DEAD ARE DISCREET.
MASON & LIPSCOMB. NY 1974 1974 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine copy in a Vg.+ dj. (Light foxing at top edge. 1"- inch tear with attendant creasing at base of front cover. 1/4"- inch rubbed spot on front cover. Spots of rubbing to rear panel which like the cover is primarily black) Author's FIRST novel. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lyons, Arthur. THE SECOND COMING. SATANISM IN AMERICAN.
NY DODD. 1970 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. (Single edge crease on front dj. flap) Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lyons, Arthur. THREE WITH A BULLET.
HOLT. NY 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Arthur Lyons on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lyons, Arthur. THREE WITH A BULLET.
NY: HOLT. 1984 1984 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Arthur Lyons. Fine in plain lime green printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lyons, Arthur. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Lyons, Arthur. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Lyons, Arthur. on Betterbookgetter.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Bibliotique.us
Lyons, Arthur. on Bookedformurder.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Bookelope.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Lyons, Arthur. on Brookingsbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Bungalowbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur. on C-books.co.uk
Lyons, Arthur. on Cassiesbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Lyons, Arthur. on Cozybookcellar.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Davidevesbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Edconroybooks.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Gusbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Jandabooks.co.uk
Lyons, Arthur. on Ladylisabooks.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Maplehillbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Lyons, Arthur. on Mimicobooks.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Mysteryfiction.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Mysterymikes.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Nooksofbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Oddballbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Parigibooks.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Peakirkbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Pforpaperback.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Rarebookcellar.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Sandyaco.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Second-chance-books.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Simpsonbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Springystreasures.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Tenbestbooks.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Thebooksend.com
Lyons, Arthur. on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com