|
|
Miller, Arthur. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Miller, Arthur. A VIEW FROM THE BRIDGE. VIKING. NY 1955 1955 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Close to fine copy in a Vg. only dj. (Several edge nicks & faint spots of shelfsoiling to dj. Traces of creasing at base of front cover. Spine somewhat faded, but titles are still perfectly readable) Not a great copy of a good play. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Miller, Arthur. FOCUS. NY: REYNAL & HITCHCOCK. 1945 First Edition. Very close to fine in a good only dj. (Small faint stain at upper edge of spine on cloth. Half-inch chipping at spine ends on dj. Slightly less than one-inch chip by 1 1/2-inch chip at upper lefthand corner of front cover of dj.) Author's only novel. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Miller, Arthur. FOCUS. NY POPULAR LIBRARY. 1950 First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks A very good+ copyin pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper in text age toned as usual. Some light touches of shelfwear at edges of covers) Terrific Belarski cover art. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Miller, Arthur. FOCUS. NY REYNAL & HITCHCOCK. 1945 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Close to fine in pale grey cloth covers, in a close to Nf. dj. (Upper cloth corners minutely bumped. Hints of shelfwear at spine ends on dj. 2 half-inch tears with some light edge wear at top & bottom of front cover of dj.) A far better than average copy of the author's SECOND book, and FIRST novel. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Miller, Arthur. PLAYING FOR TIME. NY BANTAM. 1981 First Edition. Soft Cover A paperback original. Near fine in printed wrappers. (Previous owner's ink stamp at head of front inside cover. Paper in text beginning to darken with age. A few mild spots of shelfwear) A teleplay. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Miller, Arthur. PLAYING FOR TIME. NY BANTAM. 1981 First Edition. Soft Cover A mass market-size paperback original. Very good+ in pictorial printed wrappers. (Neat school stamp at base of front endpaper. Number "1" inked at upper lefthand tip of inside blank cover. 1/2"-inch tear at fore edge of one page in text) Uncommon teleplay. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Miller, Arthur. THE MISFITS. HARMONDSWORTH PENGUIN. 1961 First Edition. Soft Cover First British paperback edition, and photoplay edition. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers, with Monroe, Gable & Clift depicted in a photo from the film. (Trace of light shelfwear at base of spine) (O) Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Miller, Arthur. THE MISFITS. NY VIKING. 1961 First Edition. SIGNED on neatly tipped-in cards by screenwriter Arthur Miller & director John Huston on the front endpaper. Also SIGNED on tipped-in cards by actors: Eli Wallach, Estelle Winwood, James Barton (on front endpaper & pastedown & Kevin McCarthy (on the rear endpaper). Near fine in a close to Nf. dj. (No color fade to spine titles on dj. Traces of faint shelfsoiling at bottom edge of cloth. A few short edge nicks & hints of shelfwear to dj.) (O) Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Miller, Arthur. TIMEBENDS. FRANKLIN CENTER FRANKLIN LIBRARY. 1987 First Edition. Hardcover No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author(s) SIGNED Limited. Edition. Fine in red leather binding with gilt edges & a satin marker ribbon, without dj. as issued. The dramatist's autobiography. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miller, Arthur. on Abooktrader.com Miller, Arthur. on Aldertonbooks.com Miller, Arthur. on Bagbooks.com Miller, Arthur. on Beckhambooks.com Miller, Arthur. on Blossombooks.co.uk Miller, Arthur. on Bookfaerie.com Miller, Arthur. on Bookmarcsonline.com Miller, Arthur. on Bookshopbaltimore.com Miller, Arthur. on Bookwebpages.net Miller, Arthur. on Brookingsbooks.com Miller, Arthur. on Brooklynbooks.us Miller, Arthur. on Cheapread.com Miller, Arthur. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Miller, Arthur. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Miller, Arthur. on Cozybookcellar.com Miller, Arthur. on Ctrarebooks.com
| Miller, Arthur. on Cupboardmaker.com Miller, Arthur. on Elpinarillobooks.com Miller, Arthur. on Eurolibros.com Miller, Arthur. on Film-tvtieins.com Miller, Arthur. on Foxfirebooks.com Miller, Arthur. on Goodwillbooks.com Miller, Arthur. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk Miller, Arthur. on Grendelbooks.com Miller, Arthur. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Miller, Arthur. on Jamespepperbooks.com Miller, Arthur. on Johnbalebooks.com Miller, Arthur. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Miller, Arthur. on Kellybooks.net Miller, Arthur. on Ladylisabooks.com Miller, Arthur. on Leftcoastbooks.us Miller, Arthur. on Leonsbookstore.com
| Miller, Arthur. on Montclairbookcenter.com Miller, Arthur. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Miller, Arthur. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Miller, Arthur. on Notquitenewstuff.com Miller, Arthur. on Patbookman.net Miller, Arthur. on Resourcebooks.net Miller, Arthur. on Riversedgebooks.com Miller, Arthur. on Rwmilitarybooks.com Miller, Arthur. on Tenbestbooks.com Miller, Arthur. on Thebooksend.com Miller, Arthur. on Thedustjacket.biz Miller, Arthur. on Websterbookstore.com Miller, Arthur. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk |
|
|