Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) AS IT IS WRITTEN.
GRANT. WEST KINGSTON 1982 1982 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Hardcover Edition. SIGNED by illustrator R.J. Krupowicz. One of 1200 copies. Fine in a Nf. dj. (Couple of short edge tears. 2 neat tape stains on front pastedown) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, Clark Ashton. (Subject) Sidney-Fryer, Donald. (Compiler) EMPEROR OF DREAMS. A CLARK ASHTON SMITH BIBLIOGRAPHY.
WEST KINGSTON DONALD M. GRANT. 1978 First Edition. 
INSCRIBED by compiler Donald Sidney-Fryer & dated by him in 1979 to noted collector of Vampire literature Bongo Wolf on the front endpaper. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Light foxing at edges) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smith, Clark Ashton. GENIUS LOCI AND OTHER TALES.
ARKHAM HOUSE. SAUK CITY 1948 1948 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a close to fine dj. (Slight shelfwear to edges of spine on dj.) 3000 copies printed. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smith, Clark Ashton. OTHER DIMENSIONS.
SAUK CITY ARKHAM HOUSE. 1970 First Edition. 
Close to fine in a fine dj. (Upper corner tip on rear cloth cover lightly tapped) 3144 copies published. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smith, Clark Ashton. THE STAR-TREADER AND OTHER POEMS.
SAN FRANCISCO: A.M. ROBERTSON. 1912 1912 First Edition. Hardcover No Dust Jacket. 
A very good copy in tan boards, lacking the dj. (Short cracks at top & bottom of front cover next to spine. Couple skinned spots at bottom edge of boards) Author's FIRST book. 2000 copies printed. Poetry. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lovecraft, H.P. & Smith, Clark Ashton. (Contributors) Finlay, Virgil. (Cover art) WEIRD TALES. FEBRUARY, 1939.
NY WEIRD TALES 1939 First Edition. 
A good+ copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Faint damping at upper righthand portion of front cover. Equal amount of staining on upper lefthand portion of rear cover. Slim 1"-inch chip in body of rear cover. Spine bright, with only a tiny degree of chipping at crest. One tiny chip at base of rear cover. Paper in text age toned as usual) Features work by H.P. Lovecraft & Clark Ashton Smith among others. Virgil Finlay cover art. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Smith, Clark Ashton. (Contributor) WEIRD TALES. SEPTEMBER, 1947.
NY WEIRD TALES. 1947 First Edition. near fine 
A very good+ to near fine copy. (1"-inch tear at bottom edge of spine & rear cover. Slim 2"-inch chip at bottom edge of rear cover. Tiny chip at head of rear cover. Cover & spine are very nice. The paper in the text is only mildly age darkened) Features Clark Ashton Smith's story "Quest of the Gazolba." Also a story by Seabury Quinn. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Ainsworthbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Bbrownandassoc.net
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Bibliodisia.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Bookbill.net
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Bookresq.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Booksforyou.us
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Circlecitybooks.net
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Coldtonnage.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Derbybookshelf.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Elpinarillobooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Eveningstarbooks.net
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Fantasyillustrated.net
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Film-tvtieins.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Fleamarketbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Goodwillbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Grandriverbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Jondalbook.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Kandjsplace.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Leonardshoup.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Llfbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Maginabooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Magusbooksseattle.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Manorfarmbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Manyhills.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Martysbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Midwaybook.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Nomadestore.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Parigibooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Raindogbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Rainydaybooks.ca
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Riverwashbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Russellbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Sackofbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Virginiabookshop.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Wfsandercombe.com
Smith, Clark Ashton. (Text) Krupowicz, R.J. (Illustrations) on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie