|
|
Parker, Robert B. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Parker, Robert B. A CATSKILL EAGLE. DELACORTE. NY 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) ADVANCE COMPLIMENTARY COPY. (Publisher's rep's slip laid-in) SIGNED by Robert B. Parker on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint foxing at top edge) A Spenser mystery. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Parker, Robert B. A CATSKILL EAGLE. NY DELACORTE. 1985 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Close to fine in a like dj. (Barely discernable trace of shelfwear at crest of spine on dj. Bare hint of shelfsoiling at top edge. No remainder marks!) A Spenser novel. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Parker, Robert B. A CATSKILL EAGLE. NY DELACORTE PRESS. 1985 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof Signed by Author SIGNED Limited UNCORRECTED PROOF. One of 500 numbered copies SIGNED by Robert B. Parker on a specially designed colophon sticker afixed to inside of front cover. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Parker, Robert B. CRIMSON JOY. DELACORTE. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) REVIEW COPY. (Publicity release laid-in) SIGNED by Robert B. Parker on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Top edge foxed) A Spenser mystery. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Parker, Robert B. DOUBLE DEUCE. PUTNAM. NY 1992 1992 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s) UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain gold printed wrappers. (Routing label & inked publication date on front cover) SIGNED by Robert B. Parker. A Spenser mystery. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Parker, Robert B. PALE KINGS AND PRINCES. DELACORTE. NY 1987 1987 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) SIGNED LIMITED UNCORRECTED PROOF. One of 500 numbered & SIGNED copies, with an afixed publisher's label on the inside front cover. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. Spenser. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Parker, Robert B. PAPER DOLL. NY PUTNAM. 1993 First Edition. Special Advance ABA Edition. So printed on a specially designed dj. This issue precedes the trade publication. Though not called for, this copy is SIGNED by Robert B. Parker on the title page. About fine in dj. (Faint hint of foxing at top edge) A Spenser novel. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Parker, Robert B. PASTIME. PUTNAM. NY 1991 1991 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. SIGNED by Robert B. Parker. A Spenser mystery. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Parker, Robert B. PASTIME. PUTNAM. NY 1991 1991 First Edition. Hardcover Near fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) Special ABA Edition. (Precedes the Trade Edition) Though not called for, this copy is SIGNED by Robert B. Parker on the title page. Near fine in a specially printed fine dj. with "Special ABA Edition" noted on cover. (Top edge foxed) A Spenser mystery. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Parker, Robert B. on Abooktrader.com Parker, Robert B. on Bestpricedbooks.net Parker, Robert B. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Parker, Robert B. on Blossombooks.co.uk Parker, Robert B. on Bookmarcsonline.com Parker, Robert B. on Bookwebpages.com Parker, Robert B. on Boox.ca Parker, Robert B. on Cardinalbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Cheapread.com Parker, Robert B. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Parker, Robert B. on Cozybookcellar.com Parker, Robert B. on Crazy4bookz.com Parker, Robert B. on Cupboardmaker.com Parker, Robert B. on Drakefarmbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Elpinarillobooks.com
| Parker, Robert B. on Eurolibros.com Parker, Robert B. on Extraordinarybooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Foxfirebooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Goodwillbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Grendelbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Parker, Robert B. on Jamespepperbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Johnbalebooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Parker, Robert B. on Kovachbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Lowestcostbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Lpbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Marblehillbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Montclairbookcenter.com Parker, Robert B. on Mysterymikes.com Parker, Robert B. on Nansbookshop.biz
| Parker, Robert B. on Notquitenewstuff.com Parker, Robert B. on Orielisbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Patbookman.net Parker, Robert B. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Resourcebooks.net Parker, Robert B. on Riversedgebooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Sceneofthecrime.net Parker, Robert B. on Storbecks.com Parker, Robert B. on Tenbestbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Thebookishpelican.com Parker, Robert B. on Thebooksend.com Parker, Robert B. on Websterbookstore.com Parker, Robert B. on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|