|
|
Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Baldwin, James. (Contributor) FRONTIER: VOLUME 14. NUMBER 8. LOS ANGELES FRONTIER MAGAZINE. LOS ANGELES June, 1963 1963 First Edition. Soft Cover June issue. Fine, but for a sticker ghost & a bit of light chipping to head of first page, in pictorial printed wrappers. Features the text of Baldwin's speech "The White Problem." Author's portrait is depicted on the front cover. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Baldwin, James. GIOVANNI'S ROOM. NY THE DIAL PRESS. 1956 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Near fine in a Vg.+ dj. (1/8"- inch nick at crest of spine on cloth. Strip of rubbing at base of spine on dj. which obliterates most of the publisher's name. A few small chips at head of spine & at edges of dj. A few short edge tears) Author's SECOND novel. Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Baldwin, James. GO TELL IT ON THE MOUNTAIN. SHELTON FIRST EDITION LIBRARY. 1981 Facsimile Edition. Facsimile edition of the original first edition published in 1953. Fine in a fine dj., laid-into a grey cloth slipcase with plate duplicating the original jacket design. Publisher's printed fact card laid-in. (Faint staining at bottom edge of slipcase) Author's celebrated FIRST book. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Baldwin, James. GOING TO MEET THE MAN. NY THE DIAL PRESS. 1965 First Edition. Fine First American Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Slip & typed letter from publicity director laid-in) Close to fine in dj. (Mild spot of rubbing on one cover. A few mild spots of foxing on rear dj. flap) An exceptionally pleasing copy. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Baldwin, James. GOING TO MEET THE MAN. NY THE DIAL PRESS. 1965 First Edition. Fine About fine in the 'second' issue binding of yellow quarter cloth with ochre-colored boards & yellow top stain, in a close to near fine dj. (A few short edge tears & traces of mild rubbing at edges of dj.) Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Baldwin, James. JUST ABOVE MY HEAD. NY THE DIAL PRESS. 1979 First Edition. Fine SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 500 numbered copies. Fine in burgandy cloth, in matching slipcase. Still sealed in the publisher's plastic shrinkwrap. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Baldwin, James. NOBODY KNOWS MY NAME. NY THE DIAL PRESS. 1961 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included About fine in a close to fine dj. (Tiny traces of shelfwear at spine ends on dj. 2 tiny specks of foxing at top edge) A far better than average copy of this title. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Baldwin, James. NOBODY KNOWS MY NAME. NY THE DIAL PRESS. 1961 First Edition. Near fine in a Vg.+ or better dj. (Orange hue on titles at spine faded to white. 1/2"-inch tear at base of front panel of dj., with some traces of adjacent creasing. Small chip at upper tip of front panel of dj. Shelfwear at spine ends & a few short edge tears in dj.) Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Baldwin, James. ONE DAY WHEN I WAS LOST. MICHAEL JOSEPH. LONDON 1972 1972 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Precedes the American Edition. About fine in a fine dj. (Tiny spot at top edge) An unproduced screenplay based on "The Autobiography of Malcolm X." Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Baldwin, James. TELL ME HOW LONG THE TRAIN'S BEEN GONE. NY THE DIAL PRESS. 1968 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Near fine in a Vg.+ or better priceclipped dj. (Faint erasure on front pastedown underneath dj. flap. Virtually indiscernable sticker impression on front endpaper. A few edge tears & nicks at spine ends on dj.) Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Aboundbookcompany.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Beckhambooks.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Betterbookgetter.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Bibliotique.us Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Bluecatbooks.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Bookmarcsonline.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Bookshopbaltimore.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Borogovebooks.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Cardinalbooks.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Champandmabel.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Chicagorare.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Cozybookcellar.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Elpinarillobooks.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Eurolibros.com
| Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Foxfirebooks.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Grendelbooks.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Hkbooksonline.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Jamespepperbooks.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Johnbalebooks.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Kellybooks.net Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Leftcoastbooks.us Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Leonsbookstore.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Montclairbookcenter.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Oldsaratogabooks.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Oldscrolls.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Patbookman.net
| Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Penobscotbooks.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Resourcebooks.net Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Riversedgebooks.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Studiobookshop.co.uk Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Svbooks.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Swantradingcompany.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Tenbestbooks.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Thebookishpelican.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Thedustjacket.biz Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Trasteverebooks.net Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Websterbookstore.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Wintertimebooks.com Baldwin, James. (with) Mead, Margaret. on Woolnwhimsy.com |
|
|