Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ballard, J.G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ballard, J.G. BILLENIUM
NY BERKLEY. 1962 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A Paperback Original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Spine lean with some creasing) Stories. Author's 4th book. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ballard, J.G. CHRONOPOLIS.
PUTNAM. NY 1971 1971 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Publicity release laid-in) Fine in a close to fine dj. (Dj. mildly age toned) 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ballard, J.G. CONCRETE ISLAND.
NY FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1974 First Edition. Cloth Fine Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Fine in a fine dj. (B) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cronenberg, David. (Screenplay Based on J.G. Ballard's novel) CRASH.
LONDON/NY FABER. 1996 First Edition. 
Close to fine in pictorial trade-size printed wrappers. (Neat reading crease adjacent to spine) (G) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cronenberg, David. (Screenplay Based on the novel By J.G. Ballard) CRASH.
LONDON FABER. 1996 Reprint. Fine 
A trade-size paperback original screenplay. SIGNED by director David Cronenberg & actors James Spader, Holly Hunter & Rosanna Arquette on tipped-in plates on the front inside cover & endpaper. About fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (O) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ballard, J.G. EMPIRE OF THE SUN.
NY SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1984 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Close to fine in a fine dj. (No remainder marks! Barest hint of a bump at tip of one board. A few lightly discernable specks of foxing at fore edge. Faint scuff at bottom edge of board) Filmed by Steven Spielberg. (O) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ballard, J.G. HELLO AMERICA.
LONDON CAPE. 1981 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip laid-in) SIGNED by J.G. Ballard on the title page. Fine in dj. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ballard, J.G. HELLO AMERICA.
CAPE. LONDON 1981 1981 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Near fine in plain red printed wrappers. (Mild traces of shelfwear) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ballard, J.G. (Text) Burroughs, William S. (Preface) LOVE & NAPALM: EXPORT U.S.A.
NY GROVE PRESS. 1972 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Edges lightly foxed. Corner crease at base of front dj. flap) First printing of the Burroughs preface. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ballard, J.G. (Text) Potter, Jeffrey K. (Artwork) MEMORIES OF THE SPACE AGE.
SAUK CITY ARKHAM HOUSE. 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ballard, J.G. RE/SEARCH #8/9.
SAN FRANCISCO RE/SEARCH. 1984 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
A paperback original. SIGNED by J.G. Ballard on the title page. Fine in oversize pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ballard, J.G. RUNNING WILD.
LONDON HUTCHINSON. 1988 First Edition. 
REVIEW COPY. (2 pages of printed review material laid-in) SIGNED by J.G. Ballard on the title page. Fine in dj. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ballard, J.G. THE KINDNESS OF WOMEN.
HARPER/COLLINS. LONDON 1991 1991 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Close to fine in a fine dj. (Literary agency label on front endpaper. A few tiny spots of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ballard, J.G. THE KINDNESS OF WOMEN.
FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. NY 1991 1991 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain pink printed wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ballard, J.G. THE KINDNESS OF WOMEN.
LONDON HARPER COLLINS. 1991 First Edition. 
SIGNED by J.G. Ballard on the title page. Close to fine in a like dj. (Lightly discernable damp spot at head of rear cloth cover & corresponding area inside of dj., which is not visible on reverse) Sequel to "Empire Of The Sun." 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ballard, J.G. THE VENUS HUNTERS.
LONDON GOLLANCZ. 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
First Hardcover Edition. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ballard, J.G. on Aldertonbooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Ballard, J.G. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Ballard, J.G. on Bibliodisia.com
Ballard, J.G. on Bookbill.net
Ballard, J.G. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Ballard, J.G. on Cupboardmaker.com
Ballard, J.G. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Film-tvtieins.com
Ballard, J.G. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Foxfirebooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Go-bookworld.com
Ballard, J.G. on Goldringbooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Goodwillbooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Gothicabooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Grendelbooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Ballard, J.G. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Johnbalebooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Ballard, J.G. on Kbookscanada.com
Ballard, J.G. on Leonardshoup.com
Ballard, J.G. on Llfbooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Lpbooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Marblehillbooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ballard, J.G. on Nealfinebooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Nightheronbooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Ballard, J.G. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Ballard, J.G. on Patbookman.net
Ballard, J.G. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Ballard, J.G. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Ballard, J.G. on Riversedgebooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Schoonerbooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Tandersonbooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Thebooksend.com
Ballard, J.G. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Wheenobooks.com
Ballard, J.G. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com