Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ballard, W.T. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ballard, W.T. DEALING OUT DEATH.
NY GRAPHIC BOOKS. 1950 First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks 
Very close to fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Terrific cover art.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shepherd, John. (W.T. Ballard) LIGHT, CAMERA, MURDER.
NY: BELMONT. 1960 
Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. Vintage Paperbacks. A paperback original. (No hardcover produced) Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Mild spine lean. Traces of light shelfwear to covers) A Bill Lennox novel.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ballard, W.T. SAY YES TO MURDER.
NY: SPHERE PUBLICATIONS. 1943 
Trade Paperback. First Paperback Edition. Vintage Paperbacks. A very good copy in luridly illustrated pictorial printed wrappers. (Quarter-size chip at upper lefthand corner of rear cover. Spine somew hat faded. Traces of shelfwear to covers) A scarce paperback.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ballard, W.T. THE SEVEN SISTERS.
PERMA BOOKS. NY 1962 
First Edition. A paperback original. Very close to Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (A few light touches of rubbing to covers)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ballard, W.T. WALK IN FEAR.
GOLD MEDAL. NY 1952 1952 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
A paperback original. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Sharp copy. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ballard, W.T. WEST OF QUARANTINE.
BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. 1953 1953 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a Vg.+ or better dj. (1"-inch closed tear at base of front cover next to spine. 1"-inch tear at base of rear panel. A few small chips at spine ends) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ballard, W.T. on Ahabbooks.com
Ballard, W.T. on Barharborbookshop.com
Ballard, W.T. on Bookcrazy.us
Ballard, W.T. on Bookembooks.com
Ballard, W.T. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Ballard, W.T. on C-books.co.uk
Ballard, W.T. on Easychairbooks.com
Ballard, W.T. on Go-bookworld.com
Ballard, W.T. on Jondalbook.com
Ballard, W.T. on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Ballard, W.T. on Literatecat.com
Ballard, W.T. on Literaturopolis.net
Ballard, W.T. on Llfbooks.com
Ballard, W.T. on Mccauleybooks.com
Ballard, W.T. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Ballard, W.T. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Ballard, W.T. on Parigibooks.com
Ballard, W.T. on Riversedgebooks.com
Ballard, W.T. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Ballard, W.T. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Ballard, W.T. on Treasuringthepast.com
Ballard, W.T. on Tulsabooksinc.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com