Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ballard, Todhunter. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ballard, Todhunter. FIGHT OR DIE.
NY: BELMONT. 1965 1965 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First Edition. A paperback original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (A few mild traces of shelfwear to covers) (LC)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ballard, Todhunter. HIGH IRON.
BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1953 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
INSCRIBED by Todhunter Ballard to fellow western writer, and past president of the Western Writers of America, Thomas Thompson, on the front endpaper. "For Tom Thompson who can write much better than me. Tod Ballard." Near fine in a Vg.+ dj. (Couple of small skinned spots at top edge of cloth. Shallow trace of chipping at crest of spine & along upper edge of rear panel of dj. Some short edge tears) A nice association. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ballard, Todhunter. INCIDENT AT SUN MOUNTAIN.
BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. 1952 1952 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a Nf. dj. (Light traces of shelfwear at spine ends) Sharp copy. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ballard, Todhunter. WEST OF QUARANTINE.
MONARCH. DERBY 1963 1963 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First Paperback Edition. Fine in pictorial wrappers. (LC)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ballard, Todhunter. on Abookstop.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Agorabooks.net
Ballard, Todhunter. on Anovelideabooks.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Bookedfull.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Booklionshop.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Booksinrockford.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Booksrmagic.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Champandmabel.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Circlecitybooks.net
Ballard, Todhunter. on Cmereadbooks.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Ballard, Todhunter. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Deansbookstore.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Ebookisle.net
Ballard, Todhunter. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Gusbooks.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Hammondsbooks.net
Ballard, Todhunter. on Hollarbooks.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Just-us-books.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Ladylisabooks.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Maplehillbooks.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Martysbooks.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Mccauleybooks.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Myperfectbook.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Parigibooks.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Pellabooks.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Readitagain1.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Thebookishpelican.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Thebooksend.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Trillionbooks.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Trivillagebooks.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Wintertimebooks.com
Ballard, Todhunter. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com