Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Banks, Russell. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Banks, Russell. AFFLICTION.
HARPER & ROW. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Soft Cover 
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Russell Banks. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Filmed with Nick Nolte & James Coburn. (LC) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Banks, Russell. AFFLICTION.
HARPER & ROW. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED MANUSCRIPT. SIGNED by Russell Banks on the title page. Fine in plain green printed wrappers. The earliest bound state of the novel. Filmed with Nick Nolte. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Banks, Russell & Kittredge, William. (Contributors) Almquist, Norma. (Editor) ANTE: VOLUME 4. NOS. 2-3.
LOS ANGELES ANTE-ECHO PRESS. 1968 First Edition. Trade Paperback 
Near fine in printed wrappers. ((A few small notes in ink at head of title page. Mild traces of shelfwear to covers) Features a story by William Kittredge & poetry by Russell Banks. (G) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Banks, Russell. CLOUDSPLITTER
HARPER/FLAMINGO. NY 1998 1998 First Edition. Soft Cover 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Banks, Russell. FAMILY LIFE.
SUN & MOON PRESS. LOS ANGELES 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Revised Hardcover Edition. SIGNED by Russell Banks on the title page. About fine in a fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at top edge) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Banks, Russell. FAMILY LIFE.
LOS ANGELES SUN & MOON. 1988 First Edition. 
First Revised Edition. Fine in dj.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Banks, Russell. HAMILTON STARK.
BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1978 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a close to fine dj. (2 short lines of rubbing at top & bottom edge of front cover of dj.) Sharp copy of the author's SECOND novel. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Banks, Russell. (Ed.) LILLABULERO. VOLUME II. NUMBER 1.
CHAPEL HILL: LILLABULERO PRESS. 1968 1968 First Edition. Soft Cover 
The Winter, 1968 issue. A good only copy in tall stapled wrappers. (Numerous nicks & short tears to nappy edges of covers. Covers uniformly shelfsoiled) Features early work by Lucius Shapard & Russell Banks. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Banks, Russell. (with) Matthews, William. (Eds.) LILLABULERO/6.
NORTHWOOD NARROWS: LILLABULERO PRESS. 1968 1968 First Edition. Soft Cover 
The Fall/Winter issue. Edited by Russell Banks & William Matthews. Near fine in printed wrappers. (A few mild spots of shelfwear at naps of covers) Scarce early literary effort by Banks. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Banks, Russell. RULE OF THE BONE.
HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1995 
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by the author. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Banks, Russell. RULE OF THE BONE.
HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1995 
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj. (Faint hint of foxing at top edge)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Banks, Russell. RULE OF THE BONE.
NY: HARPER-COLLINS. 1995 1995 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain creme-colored printed wrappers. Not to be mistaken for the common ARC. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Banks, Russell. SEARCHING FOR SURVIVORS.
NY FICTION COLLECTIVE. 1975 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Russell Banks on title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Light foxing at top edge) Author's FIRST collection of stories. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Banks, Russell. SUCCESS STORIES.
HARPER & ROW. NY 1986 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Russell Banks on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at top edge) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Banks, Russell. THE ANGEL ON THE ROOF.
HARPER/COLLINS. NY 2000 2000 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. Stories. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Banks, Russell. THE ANGEL ON THE ROOF.
NY: HARPER-COLLINS. 2000 2000 First Edition. 
SIGNED Limited Chapbook. One of 500 numbered copies. Fine in plain orange stapled wrappers. Presents the story: "Djinn." 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Banks, Russell. THE ANGEL ON THE ROOF. THE STORIES OF RUSSELL BANKS.
NY HARPER-COLLINS. 2000 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Banks, Russell. THE BOOK OF JAMAICA.
HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. BOSTON 1980 1980 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Russell Banks. Fine in plain pale ochre colored printed wrappers. According to the author, changes were later made in the finished book which differ from this early galley. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Banks, Russell. (Text) Patten, Arturo. (Photographs) THE INVISIBLE STRANGER. THE PATTEN, MAINE, PHOTOGRAPHS OF ARTURO PATTEN.
NY: HARPER-COLLINS. 1999 1999 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Banks, Russell. THE RELATION OF MY IMPRISONMENT.
WASHINGTON D.C./PHILADELPHIA SUN & MOON PRESS. 1983 First Edition. 
SIGNED Limited Edition. Copy #38 of 100 numbered copies. Fine in a fine dj. (B) 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Banks, Russell. on Aboundbookcompany.com
Banks, Russell. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Banks, Russell. on Beasleybooks.com
Banks, Russell. on Bibliobeast.com
Banks, Russell. on Bluecatbooks.com
Banks, Russell. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Banks, Russell. on Bookcastle.us
Banks, Russell. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Banks, Russell. on Booksrmagic.com
Banks, Russell. on Boox.ca
Banks, Russell. on Brookingsbooks.com
Banks, Russell. on Brooklynbooks.us
Banks, Russell. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Banks, Russell. on Cozybookcellar.com
Banks, Russell. on Cupboardmaker.com
Banks, Russell. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Banks, Russell. on Dunbarbooks.com
Banks, Russell. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Banks, Russell. on Foxfirebooks.com
Banks, Russell. on Goodwillbooks.com
Banks, Russell. on Grendelbooks.com
Banks, Russell. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Banks, Russell. on Johnbalebooks.com
Banks, Russell. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Banks, Russell. on Kbookscanada.com
Banks, Russell. on Kjcactus.com
Banks, Russell. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Banks, Russell. on Leonsbookstore.com
Banks, Russell. on Longfellowspdx.com
Banks, Russell. on Lowestcostbooks.com
Banks, Russell. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Banks, Russell. on Mysterymikes.com
Banks, Russell. on Nealfinebooks.com
Banks, Russell. on Patbookman.net
Banks, Russell. on Riversedgebooks.com
Banks, Russell. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Banks, Russell. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Banks, Russell. on Schoonerbooks.com
Banks, Russell. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Banks, Russell. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Banks, Russell. on Thebookscene.com
Banks, Russell. on Thebooksend.com
Banks, Russell. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Banks, Russell. on Vintage-books.com
Banks, Russell. on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com