Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Kingsolver, Barbara. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kingsolver, Barbara. A READER'S GUIDE TO THE FICTION OF BARBARA KINGSOLVER.
NY: HARPER-COLLINS. 1994 
Stapled Wrapper. First Edition. Fine in pictorial stapled wrappers. Features an interview with Barbara Kingsolver.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kingsolver, Barbara. ANIMAL DREAMS.
HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Near fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Barbara Kingsolver on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Edges lightly foxed) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kingsolver, Barbara. ANIMAL DREAMS.
NY HARPER & ROW. 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Barbara Kingsolver. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kingsolver, Barbara. ANIMAL DREAMS.
NY HARPER-COLLINS. 1990 First Edition. Cloth 
Fine in dj.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kingsolver, Barbara. ANIMAL DREAMS.
NY HARPER COLLINS. 1990 First Edition. 
INSCRIBED by Barbara Kingsolver on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kingsolver, Barbara. ANOTHER AMERICA.
SEATTLE: SEAL. 1992 1992 First Edition. 
Advance Complimentary copy. (Slip laid-in) SIGNED by Barbara Kingsolver on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. 1700 copies printed in cloth. Poetry. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kingsolver, Barbara. ANOTHER AMERICA/OTRA AMERICA.
SEATTLE SEAL PRESS. 1992 First Edition. 
Fine in a fine dj. Poetry. 1700 copies printed in cloth. (B) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kingsolver, Barbara. DUTTON'S BRENTWOOD BOOKS: READINGS & SIGNINGS.
BRENTWOOD: DUTTON'S BOOKS. 1993 1993 First Edition. 
One-page interview with writer Barbara Kingsolver conducted by fellow writer Diane Leslie. Single large printed sheet folded to make 4 pages. Fine, but for a fold at the middle. Uncommon ephemeral item. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kingsolver, Barbara. FROM PIGS IN HEAVEN.
BERKELEY: BLACK OAK BOOKS. 1993 1993 First Edition. 
BROADSIDE. Fine on a single printed sheet. (9" X 10 1/2") A short excerpt from the author's novel "Pigs In Heaven." 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Kingsolver, Barbara. HIGH TIDE IN TUCSON.
HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1995 1995 First Edition. Soft Cover Very Good 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. A very good+ to Nf. copy in lightly shelfsoiled white printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kingsolver, Barbara. HIGH TIDE IN TUCSON.
NY: HARPER-COLLINS. 1995 1995 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain white printed wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Kingsolver, Barbara. HIGH TIDE IN TUCSON.
HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1995 1995 First Edition. No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 150 numbered copies. Fine in the publisher's slipcase as issued. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Kingsolver, Barbara. HIGH TIDE IN TUCSON.
HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1995 
First Edition. Fine in a priceclipped fine dj. Publisher's pictorial card laid-in. Essays.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Kingsolver, Barbara. HOLDING THE LINE. WOMEN IN THE GREAT ARIZONA MINE STRIKE OF 1983.
ITHACA ILR PRESS. 1989 First Edition. No Dust Jacket. 
Fine in cloth, without dj. as issued. 816 copies printed in cloth, with most going to libraries. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Kingsolver, Barbara. HOMELAND AND OTHER STORIES.
NY: HARPER & ROW. 1989 1989 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
BOUND MANUSCRIPT. Earliest state of proof shot from the author's typescript. SIGNED by Barbara Kingsolver. Fine in plain lime-green printed wrappers. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Kingsolver, Barbara. HOMELAND AND OTHER STORIES.
HARPER & ROW. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Kingsolver, Barbara. HOMELAND AND OTHER STORIES.
NY: HARPER & ROW. 1989 1989 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Barbara Kingsolver. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Kingsolver, Barbara. HOMELAND AND OTHER STORIES.
HARPER & ROW. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Barbara Kingsolver on the half-title page. About fine in a like dj. (Tiny hint of creasing at crest of spine) Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Kingsolver, Barbara. HOMELAND AND OTHER STORIES.
HARPER & ROW. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. Author's SECOND book. (BC) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Kingsolver, Barbara. HOMELAND AND OTHER STORIES.
NY HARPER & ROW. 1989 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Inscribed By Author
INSCRIBED by Barbara Kingsolver on the half-title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Edges foxed) Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kingsolver, Barbara. on Abooktrader.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Aboundbookcompany.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Bibliobeast.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Bookcrazy.us
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Booksofaurora.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Bookwebpages.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Brickroadbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Brookingsbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Brooklynbooks.us
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Crazy4bookz.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Cupboardmaker.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Eurolibros.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Foxfirebooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Gloversbookery.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Goodwillbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Grendelbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Johnbalebooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Kbookscanada.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Ladylisabooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Lpbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Marblehillbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Nealfinebooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Nightheronbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Oldscrolls.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Patbookman.net
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Riversedgebooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Scifietc.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Tenbestbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Thebooksend.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Thedustjacket.biz
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Websterbookstore.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Withywindlebooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com