|
|
Barker, Clive. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Barker, Clive. BOOKS OF BLOOD. SCREAM PRESS. SANTA CRUZ 1985 1985 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Trade Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page & dated in 1987. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of mild foxing at top edge) Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Barker, Clive. CABAL. POSEIDON. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. SIGNED by Clive Barker on the title page. Fine in dj. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Barker, Clive. CABAL. POSEIDON. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Cloth in Slipcase. Letter Signed by Author First American SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 750 numbered copies. Fine in the publisher's slipcase. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Barker, Clive. CABAL. POSEIDON PRESS. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in light blue plain printed wrappers. SIGNED by Clive Barker on the title page. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Barker, Clive. CABAL. NY POSEIDON PRESS. 1988 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Near fine in plain light blue printed wrappers. (Publication date inked on front cover. Publication notes inked on rear cover) Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Barker, Clive. CABAL. NY POSEIDON PRESS. 1988 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author First American Edition. SIGNED by Clive Barker on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Etchison, Dennis. (Editor) Barker, Clive. (Contributor) CUTTING EDGE. NY DOUBLEDAY. 1986 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author SIGNED by Editor Dennis Etchison on the title page. SIGNED by contributor Clive Barker on page 221 where his story "Lost Souls" appears. Near fine in a near fine dj. (Light foxing at top edge. Couple short edge nicks & traces of mild shelfwear to dj. A few faint spots of shelf soiling on front endpaper) Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Barker, Clive. EVERVILLE. HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1994 1994 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. SIGNED by Clive Barker on the title page. Fine in dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge) Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Barker, Clive. EVERVILLE. NY HARPER-COLLINS. 1994 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Inscribed By Author First American Edition. INSCRIBED by Clive Barker & dated by him in year of publication on the title page. Close to fine in dj. (Hint of shelf wear at spine) Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Barker, Clive. HELLRAISER: PROMOTIONAL POSTER. NP NEW WORLD PICTURES. 1987 First Edition. Signed by Author(s) Full-color promotional POSTER for the Clive Barker written & directed film. (16"X 20") SIGNED by Clive Barker in silver-colored ink. Fine. Ominous figure of Pinhead at center of image. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Barker, Clive. IN THE FLESH. POSEIDON PRESS. NY 1986 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. SIGNED & dated in year of publication by the author on the title page. Fine in dj. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Barker, Clive. SACRAMENT. NY HARPER-COLLINS. 1996 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Inscribed By Author First American Edition. INSCRIBED by Clive Barker on the half- title page. Fine in dj. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Barker, Clive. THE DAMNATION GAME. NY: ACE/PUTNAM. 1987 1987 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) First American Edition.UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Clive Barker & dated in year of publication. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Barker, Clive. THE DAMNATION GAME. NY: ACE/PUTNAM. 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. SIGNED by Clive Barker & dated in year of publication on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Barker, Clive. on Abooktrader.com Barker, Clive. on Bbrownandassoc.net Barker, Clive. on Betterbookgetter.com Barker, Clive. on Bibliobeast.com Barker, Clive. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Barker, Clive. on Booksandbirds.com Barker, Clive. on Bookshopbaltimore.com Barker, Clive. on Brickroadbooks.com Barker, Clive. on Brookingsbooks.com Barker, Clive. on Chicagorare.com Barker, Clive. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Barker, Clive. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Barker, Clive. on Cozybookcellar.com Barker, Clive. on Crazy4bookz.com Barker, Clive. on Cupboardmaker.com Barker, Clive. on Elpinarillobooks.com
| Barker, Clive. on Eurolibros.com Barker, Clive. on Film-tvtieins.com Barker, Clive. on Foxfirebooks.com Barker, Clive. on Goodwillbooks.com Barker, Clive. on Hkbooksonline.com Barker, Clive. on Jamespepperbooks.com Barker, Clive. on Johnmurraysbooks.com Barker, Clive. on Kovachbooks.com Barker, Clive. on Marblehillbooks.com Barker, Clive. on Maydaybooks.com Barker, Clive. on Montclairbookcenter.com Barker, Clive. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Barker, Clive. on Njbonline.com Barker, Clive. on Normjohnsonbookseller.com Barker, Clive. on Oldscrolls.com Barker, Clive. on Orielisbooks.com
| Barker, Clive. on Oxfordhousebooks.com Barker, Clive. on Patbookman.net Barker, Clive. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Barker, Clive. on Riversedgebooks.com Barker, Clive. on Scifietc.com Barker, Clive. on Tenbestbooks.com Barker, Clive. on Thebookishpelican.com Barker, Clive. on Three-spires.com Barker, Clive. on Topshelfbooks.com Barker, Clive. on Websterbookstore.com Barker, Clive. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Barker, Clive. on Wintertimebooks.com Barker, Clive. on Zouchbooks.com |
|
|