Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gifford, Barry. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gifford, Barry. A GOOD MAN TO KNOW.
CLARK CITY PRESS. LIVINGSTON 1992 1992 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thompson, Jim. (Text) Gifford, Barry. (Introduction) A HELL OF A WOMAN.
BLACK LIZARD. BERKELEY 1984 1984 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First Black Lizard Edition. Virtually fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Mild rubbed area on rear cover) Features an original introduction by Barry Gifford. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gifford, Barry. AN UNFORTUNATE WOMAN.
CREATIVE ARTS. SAN FRANCISCO 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a Nf. dj. (Traces of rubbing to dj.) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gifford, Barry. ARISE AND WALK.
HYPERION. NY 1994 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain printed wrappers.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gifford, Barry. ARISE AND WALK.
HYPERION. NY 1994 
First Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Slip Laid-in) Fine in dj.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gifford, Barry. DO THE BLIND DREAM?
NY SEVEN STORIES PRESS. 2004 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gifford, Barry. HORSE HAULING TIMBER OUT OF HOKKAIDO FOREST.
CHRISTOPHER'S BOOKS. SANTA BARBARA 1979 
First Edition. A Trade Paperback Original. (No Hardcover Ed.) Fine in printed wrappers. Poetry.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gifford, Barry. & Lee, Lawrence. JACK'S BOOK.
ST. MARTIN'S. NY 1978 1978 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
About near fine in a Nf. dj. (Mild discoloration at spine on dj. 1/4"- inch tear at base of front cover. A few tiny edge nicks. Trace of foxing at edges) (G) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gifford, Barry. MY MOTHER'S PEOPLE.
BERKELEY: CREATIVE ARTS BOOK COMPANY. 1976 1976 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A trade paperback original. Fine in tan printed wrappers. (Faint sticker ghost on rear cover) 1500 copies printed. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gifford, Barry. NEW MYSTERIES OF PARIS.
CLARK CITY PRESS. LIVINGSTON 1991 1991 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in creme colored printed wrappers. Stories. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gifford, Barry. NIGHT PEOPLE.
GROVE PRESS. NY 1992 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Four interrelated stories.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Thompson, Jim. (Text) Gifford Barry. (Introduction) POP. 1280.
CREATIVE ARTS/BLACK LIZARD. BERKELEY 1984 1984 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First Black Lizard Edition. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Features an original Barry Gifford introduction. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gifford, Barry. SAILOR'S HOLIDAY.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1991 
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Extremely faint trace of foxing on fore edge) Sequel to "Wild At Heart."  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gifford, Barry. SAILOR'S HOLIDAY.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1991 First Edition. Cloth Signed by Author
SIGNED by Barry Gifford on the title page. Very close to fine in a like dj. (Tiny hint of rubbing at bottom edge of boards. Mild discoloration at base of spine on dj.)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gifford, Barry. THE NEIGHBORHOOD OF BASEBALL. A PERSONAL HISTORY OF THE CHICAGO CUBS.
NY DUTTON. 1981 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine copy in a Vg.+ priceclipped dj. (Small bump to upper edge of boards. Slight discoloration at spine on dj. 1/2"--inch tear at head of front panel of dj. Edge tear & shelfwear at crest of spine on dj. A few other small edge tears in dj.) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Gifford, Barry. THE SINALOA STORY.
HARCOURT, BRACE. NY 1998 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pale gold printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gifford, Barry. WILD AT HEART.
GROVE/WEIDENFELD. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Barry Gifford on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Spotting to cloth. Light foxing at edges) Filmed by David Lynch. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gifford, Barry. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Gifford, Barry. on Beaglebooks.com
Gifford, Barry. on Beasleybooks.com
Gifford, Barry. on Bentriverbooksandmusic.com
Gifford, Barry. on Bibliodisia.com
Gifford, Barry. on Blinebooks.com
Gifford, Barry. on Bobsbookery.com
Gifford, Barry. on Bookedformurder.com
Gifford, Barry. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Gifford, Barry. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Gifford, Barry. on Booktique.org
Gifford, Barry. on Bookwebpages.com
Gifford, Barry. on Bungalowbooks.com
Gifford, Barry. on C2cbooks.com
Gifford, Barry. on Collinsbooks.com
Gifford, Barry. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Gifford, Barry. on Dunbarbooks.com
Gifford, Barry. on Film-tvtieins.com
Gifford, Barry. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Gifford, Barry. on Grendelbooks.com
Gifford, Barry. on Gusbooks.com
Gifford, Barry. on Hkbooksonline.com
Gifford, Barry. on Johnbalebooks.com
Gifford, Barry. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Gifford, Barry. on Kjcactus.com
Gifford, Barry. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Gifford, Barry. on Lostinthestars.com
Gifford, Barry. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Gifford, Barry. on Northamericanrarities.net
Gifford, Barry. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Gifford, Barry. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Gifford, Barry. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Gifford, Barry. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Gifford, Barry. on Psychobabel.eu
Gifford, Barry. on Riversedgebooks.com
Gifford, Barry. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Gifford, Barry. on Sandyaco.com
Gifford, Barry. on Secondstorybooks.ca
Gifford, Barry. on Sweepadeal.com
Gifford, Barry. on Tenbestbooks.com
Gifford, Barry. on Thebooksend.com
Gifford, Barry. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Gifford, Barry. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Gifford, Barry. on Vintage-books.com
Gifford, Barry. on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com