Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hannah, Barry. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hannah, Barry. BATS OUT OF HELL.
HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. BOSTON 1993 1993 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Barry Hannah on the half-title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Edges lightly foxed) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hannah, Barry. BATS OUT OF HELL.
HOUGHTON,MIFFLIN & CO. BOSTON 1993 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hannah, Barry. BLACK BUTTERFLY.
PALAEMON PRESS. WINSTON-SALEM 1982 1982 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 150 numbered copies. Fine in handsewn paper wrappers, in clear acetate wrapper. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hannah, Barry. BOOMERANG.
HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. BOSTON 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
INSCRIBED by Barry Hannah on the half-title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at top edge) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hannah, Barry. CAPTAIN MAXIMUS.
KNOPF. NY 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
REVIEW COPY. (Slip laid-in) Close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at top & fore edges) Stories. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hannah, Barry. GERONIMO REX.
NY VIKING. 1972 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Very good copy in a Nf. dj. (Edges lightly foxed. A tad musty overall. A few small spots of shelf soiling at edges of dj. Some creasing to edge of front dj. flap) Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hannah, Barry. HEY JACK!
DUTTON. NY 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Barry Hannah on the half-title page. Close to fine in a fine dj (Hint of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hannah, Barry. HEY JACK!
DUTTON. NY 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
REVIEW COPY. (Slip & glossy photo of the author laid-in) Close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at top edge) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hannah, Barry. HIGH WATER RAILERS.
HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. BOSTON 1993 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover 
ADVANCE STORY. Fine in pictorial stapled wrappers. (16pp.) A story from the collection "Bats Out Of Hell." Features an original preface by Hannah. Uncommon 'A' item. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hannah, Barry. NEVER DIE.
HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. BOSTON 1991 
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the half-title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Top & fore edges lightly foxed)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hannah, Barry. NEVER DIE.
HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. BOSTON 1991 1991 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Close to fine in plain green printed wrappers. (Bump at mid-spine) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hannah, Barry. NIGHTWATCHMEN.
NY VIKING. 1973 First Edition. 
Near fine in a close to Nf. dj. (Purple hue on spine of dj. has discolored, while remaining perfectly readable. Upper edges of cloth somewhat sunned) Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hannah, Barry. RAY.
KNOPF. NY 1980 1980 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a like dj. (Edges lightly foxed. Very mild discoloration at spine) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hannah, Barry. RAY.
NY KNOPF. 1980 First Edition. 
SIGNED & dated in year of publication by Barry Hannah on the half-title page. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bass, Rick. & Minot, Susan. & Hannah, Barry. & Kotzwinkle, William. (Contributors) SELECTIONS FROM HOUGHTON MIFFLIN/SEYMOUR LAWRENCE.
BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1989 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Advance Excerpt 
Advance Excerpt. Fine in printed wrappers. Features selections from each of the author's then forthcoming books.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hannah, Barry. on Abookstop.com
Hannah, Barry. on Anovelplace.net
Hannah, Barry. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Hannah, Barry. on Beaglebooks.com
Hannah, Barry. on Bibliodisia.com
Hannah, Barry. on Blinebooks.com
Hannah, Barry. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Hannah, Barry. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hannah, Barry. on Caterwaulbooks.com
Hannah, Barry. on Cranberrybooks.com
Hannah, Barry. on Desktopmusic.com
Hannah, Barry. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hannah, Barry. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Hannah, Barry. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Hannah, Barry. on Gibsonbooks.com
Hannah, Barry. on Grendelbooks.com
Hannah, Barry. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Hannah, Barry. on Hkbooksonline.com
Hannah, Barry. on Johnbalebooks.com
Hannah, Barry. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hannah, Barry. on Maplehillbooks.com
Hannah, Barry. on Merrimonbooks.com
Hannah, Barry. on Mimicobooks.com
Hannah, Barry. on Monkeyread.com
Hannah, Barry. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hannah, Barry. on Nealfinebooks.com
Hannah, Barry. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Hannah, Barry. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hannah, Barry. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Hannah, Barry. on Patbookman.net
Hannah, Barry. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Hannah, Barry. on Rarebookcellar.com
Hannah, Barry. on Read-em-again.com
Hannah, Barry. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Hannah, Barry. on Riversedgebooks.com
Hannah, Barry. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hannah, Barry. on Russellbooks.com
Hannah, Barry. on Second-chance-books.com
Hannah, Barry. on Stealthesebooks.com
Hannah, Barry. on Thebooksend.com
Hannah, Barry. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Hannah, Barry. on Unearthlybooks.com
Hannah, Barry. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hannah, Barry. on Vintage-books.com
Hannah, Barry. on Willoughbybooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com