Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lopez, Barry Holstun. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lopez, Barry Holstun. OF WOLVES AND MEN.
LONDON: J.M. DENT. 1978 1978 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First British Edition. Fine in a Nf. dj. (3-inch razor cut at bottom left-hand corner of front cover of dj. Curiously, the British publisher chose to utilize the Scribner dj. without modi fications. Only the title/copyright page is different than the American edition) Far more elusive than the U.S. edition. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lopez, Barry Holstun. OF WOLVES AND MEN.
SCRIBNERS. NY 1978 1978 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a priceclipped, otherwise fine dj. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lopez, Barry Holstun. RIVER NOTES.
KANSAS CITY ANDREWS AND MCMEEL, INC. 1979 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
SIGNED by Barry Lopez on the title page. Near fine in a close to fine dj. (Edges lightly foxed. Trace of foxing to preliminaries. Mild trace of rubbing along fore edge of front cover of dj.) (LC) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lopez, Barry Holstun. RIVER NOTES.
KANSAS CITY ANDREWS AND MCMEEL, INC. 1979 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
SIGNED by Barry Lopez on the half-title page. Close to fine in a Nf. dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge. 1/2"-inch tear at head of front cover of dj.) (B) 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lopez, Barry Holstun. RIVER NOTES. THE DANCE OF HERONS.
ANDREWS AND MCMEEL. KANSAS CITY 1979 
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Near fine in a near fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge. 2 vertical lines of rubbing on front cover. Trifle creasing at bottom edge of front dj. flap)  
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lopez, Barry Holstun. RIVER NOTES. THE DANCE OF HERONS.
KANSAS CITY: ANDREWS AND MCMEEL, INC. 1979 1979 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a virtually fine dj. (1/2"-inch tear at head of front cover of dj.) Author's FOURTH book. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lopez, Barry Holstun. RIVER NOTES. THE DANCE OF HERONS.
KANSAS CITY ANDREWS AND MCMEEL, INC. 1979 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
Close to fine in a Nf. dj. (Previous owner's bookplate on front pastedown. Barely discernable hint of foxing at top edge. A few tiny edge nicks in dj. ) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lopez, Barry Holstun. RIVER NOTES. THE DANCE OF HERONS.
KANSAS CITY ANDREWS AND MCMEEL, INC. 1979 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a near fine dj. (Hints of foxing at edges. Vertical strip of light rubbing to fore edge of front cover. A few other tiny spots of rubbing at edges of dj.)  
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lopez, Barry Holstun. WINTER COUNT.
SCRIBNERS. NY 1981 1981 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a Nf. dj. (Usual discoloration of spine on dj. Mild trace of creasing at bottom edge of front dj. flap) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lopez, Barry Holstun. WINTER COUNT.
NY SCRIBNERS. 1981 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in dj. (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Antiquarius.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Barbarossabooks.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Beaglebooks.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Bentriverbooksandmusic.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Betterbookgetter.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Bibliodisia.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Blinebooks.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Booksofaurora.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Boox.ca
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Brooklynbooks.us
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Cerebraldeli.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Dustjacket.ca
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Grendelbooks.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Leonsbookstore.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Longfellowspdx.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Maydaybooks.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Moremoes.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Pbobooks.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Pinaclebooks.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Rarebookcellar.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Sagebks.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Scifietc.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Second-chance-books.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Shakespeare4co.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Stealthesebooks.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Sweetbeagle.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Thebookquest.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Thebooksend.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Vintage-books.com
Lopez, Barry Holstun. on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com