Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) DARK WATERS: ESSAYS, STORIES AND ARTICLES BY RUSSELL CHATHAM: PROMOTIONAL POSTER.
LIVINGSTON CLARK CITY PRESS. 1988 
Promotional POSTER. (24" X 30") Fine on a single printed sheet of cardstock. features a full-color reproduction of a Russell Chatham painting of a river landscape at twilight. Distributed in short supply at an ABA trade show. Perfectly suited for framing. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bass, Rick. IN THE LOYAL MOUNTAINS.
BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLAN & COMPANY. 1995 1995 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bass, Rick. IN THE LOYAL MOUNTAINS.
HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. BOSTON 1995 
First Edition. Fine in dj. Stories.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hudspethm Joe Mac, Jr. (Photography) Bass, Rick. (Foreword) IN THE SOUTHERN WILD.
JACKSON MISSISSIPPI. 2003 First Edition. Fine 
SIGNED by Joe Mac Hudspeth, Jr. on the front endpaper with this sentiment- "Enjoy our Southern wilds-." Fine in a fine dj. (LR) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bass, Rick. NOTES FROM MONTANA.
HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN. BOSTON 1992 1992 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bass, Rick. OIL NOTES.
BOSTON: HOUGHT, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1989 
Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bass, Rick. OIL NOTES.
BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1989 
Cloth. First Edition. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at top edge) Author's FOURTH book.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bass, Rick. OIL NOTES.
BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1989 First Edition. Cloth Near fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Rick Bass on the half-title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Light trace of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bass, Rick. PLATTE RIVER.
BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. 1994 1994 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
REVIEW COPY. (No slip, but glossy photo of the author laid-in) About fine in a fine dj. (Barely discernable trace of foxing at top edge) (B) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bass, Rick. PLATTE RIVER.
BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN AND COMPANY. 1994 First Edition. Fine 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Author's SECOND collection of stories. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bass, Rick. PLATTE RIVER.
HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. BOSTON 1994 1994 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a close to fine dj. (2 rubbed spots on front & rear covers. Tiny bump at edge of front board. Light foxing at edges) Stories. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bass, Rick. & Minot, Susan. & Hannah, Barry. & Kotzwinkle, William. (Contributors) SELECTIONS FROM HOUGHTON MIFFLIN/SEYMOUR LAWRENCE.
BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1989 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Advance Excerpt 
Advance Excerpt. Fine in printed wrappers. Features selections from each of the author's then forthcoming books.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bass, Rick. THE BOOK OF YAAK.
HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. BOSTON 1996 1996 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bass, Rick. THE DEER PASTURE.
COLLEGE STATION: TEXAS A&M. 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Rick Bass on the half-title page. Fine in a priceclipped, otherwise fine dj. Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bass, Rick. THE DEER PASTURE.
COLLEGE STATION: TEXAS A&M. 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a priceclipped, otherwise fine dj. Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bass, Rick. THE DEER PASTURE.
COLLEGE STATION: TEXAS A&M. 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED & dated in 1989 by Rick Bass on the title page. Fine in a priceclipped, otherwise fine dj. Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bass, Rick. THE DEER PASTURE.
TEXAS A.&M. COLLEGE STATION 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Rick Bass on the half-title page. Fine in a Nf. dj. (No priceclip! Tiny tear & hint of shelfwear at edge of spine) Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bass, Rick. THE LOST GRIZZLIES.
BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. 1995 
Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bass, Rick. THE LOST GRIZZLIES. A SEARCH FOR SURVIVORS IN THE WILDERNESS OF COLORADO.
BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN AND COMPANY. 1995 First Edition. Fine 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) THE NINE MILE WOLVES: PROMOTIONAL POSTER.
LIVINGSTON CLARK CITY PRESS. 1994 
Promotional POSTER. (24" X 24 1/2") Fine on a single high-gloss printed sheet of cardstock. (Small trace of rubbing at bottom edge of margin, not affecting the image) Features the full-color reproduction of a painting by Russell Chatham titled "Madison River Canyon." Distributed in short supply by the publisher at an ABA trade show. perfectly suited for framing. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Beaglebooks.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Bentriverbm.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Bibliobeast.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Bibliodisia.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Blinebooks.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Bluejacketbooks.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Bookmarcsonline.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Brookingsbooks.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on C2cbooks.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Dogtales.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Fleamarketbooks.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Goodwillbooks.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Grendelbooks.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Hkbooksonline.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Kbookscanada.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Kjcactus.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Lacroixbookseller.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Lairdbooks.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Leftcoastbooks.us
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Leonsbookstore.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Nightheronbooks.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Oldscrolls.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Patbookman.net
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Pellabooks.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Sleepysidebooks.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Svirdenbooks.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Thebookishpelican.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Thebooksend.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Thegreatbookescape.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Twicesoldtales.info
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Vintage-books.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Websterbookstore.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Wintertimebooks.com
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie