|
|
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Bass, Rick. OIL NOTES. BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1989 Cloth. First Edition. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at top edge) Author's FOURTH book. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bass, Rick. OIL NOTES. BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1989 First Edition. Cloth Near fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Rick Bass on the half-title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Light trace of foxing at top edge) Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Bass, Rick. PLATTE RIVER. BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. 1994 1994 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included REVIEW COPY. (No slip, but glossy photo of the author laid-in) About fine in a fine dj. (Barely discernable trace of foxing at top edge) (B) Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Bass, Rick. PLATTE RIVER. BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN AND COMPANY. 1994 First Edition. Fine UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Author's SECOND collection of stories. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Bass, Rick. PLATTE RIVER. HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. BOSTON 1994 1994 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Near fine in a close to fine dj. (2 rubbed spots on front & rear covers. Tiny bump at edge of front board. Light foxing at edges) Stories. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Bass, Rick. THE DEER PASTURE. COLLEGE STATION: TEXAS A&M. 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Rick Bass on the half-title page. Fine in a priceclipped, otherwise fine dj. Author's FIRST book. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Bass, Rick. THE DEER PASTURE. COLLEGE STATION: TEXAS A&M. 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED & dated in 1989 by Rick Bass on the title page. Fine in a priceclipped, otherwise fine dj. Author's FIRST book. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Bass, Rick. THE DEER PASTURE. TEXAS A.&M. COLLEGE STATION 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Rick Bass on the half-title page. Fine in a Nf. dj. (No priceclip! Tiny tear & hint of shelfwear at edge of spine) Author's FIRST book. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Atlantavintagebooks.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Beaglebooks.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Bentriverbm.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Bibliobeast.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Bibliodisia.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Blinebooks.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Bluejacketbooks.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Bookmarcsonline.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Brookingsbooks.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on C2cbooks.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Dogtales.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Fleamarketbooks.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Goodwillbooks.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Grendelbooks.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Hkbooksonline.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Hoffmansbookshop.com
| Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Kbookscanada.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Kjcactus.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Lacroixbookseller.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Lairdbooks.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Leftcoastbooks.us Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Leonsbookstore.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Montclairbookcenter.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Nightheronbooks.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Oldscrolls.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Onceuponatimebooks.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Patbookman.net Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Pellabooks.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Qualityschooltextbooks.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Riverwoodsbooks.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Ryanbooksnyc.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Sleepysidebooks.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Svirdenbooks.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Thebookishpelican.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Thebooksend.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Thegreatbookescape.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Turnthepagebooks.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Twicesoldtales.ca Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Twicesoldtales.info Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Vintage-books.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Websterbookstore.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Wintertimebooks.com Chatham, Russell. (Painting) Bass, Rick. Author) on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|