Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Beagle, Peter S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Beagle, Peter S. A FINE AND PRIVATE PLACE.
NY DELTA. 1960 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
First paperback edition. SIGNED by Peter S. Beagle, with a drawing of a smiling face & dated by the author in 1978 on the title page. Near fine in trade-size pictorial printed wrappers, with black tapebound spine & printed paper spine label. (Mild spine lean. Mild shelfwear at edges) Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Beagle, Peter S. LILA THE WEREWOLF.
SANTA BARBARA CAPRA PRESS. 1974 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
First trade edition. SIGNED by Peter S. Beagle on the title page. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Mild corner crease on rear cover) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Beagle, Peter S. THE FANTASY WORLDS OF PETER BEAGLE.
VIKING. NY 1978 1978 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Peter S. Beagle on the title page. Near fine in a Vg.+ dj. (Faint foxing at top edge. A few edge tears & light shelfsoiling to dj.) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Beagle, Peter S. THE FOLK OF THE AIR.
NY BALLANTINE. 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED & dated (1987) by Peter S. Beagle on the front endpaper. Near fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Beagle, Peter. S. THE FOLK OF THE AIR.
NY BALLANTINE. 1986 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
SIGNED by Peter S. Beagle & dated by him in 1987 on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at top edge) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Beagle, Peter S. THE GARDEN OF EARTHLY DELIGHTS.
NY VIKING. 1982 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
An oversize paperback original. INSCRIBED & dated (1987) by Peter S. Beagle on the front endpaper. About fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Faint yellowing to white margins) Illustrated throughout. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Beagle, Peter S. THE UNICORN SONATA.
TURNER. ATLANTA 1996 1996 First Edition. 
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Peter S. Beagle on the title page. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Publisher's printed publicity sheet laid-in) Sequel to "The Last Unicorn." 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Beagle, Peter S. THE UNICORN SONATA.
ATLANTA TURNER. 1996 First Edition 
SIGNED by Peter S. Beagle on the title page. Fine in a priceclipped, otherwise fine dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Beagle, Peter S. on Abookstop.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Aldertonbooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Beagle, Peter S. on Bibliobeast.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Bibliodisia.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Booksrmagic.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Coldtonnage.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Cupboardmaker.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Ginny6books.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Goodwillbooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Hkbooksonline.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Jacksonst-books.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Just-us-books.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Lectioz.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Leonardshoup.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Leurabooks.com.au
Beagle, Peter S. on Maydaybooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Midwaybook.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Mounthopebooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Oncereadbooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Orielisbooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Patbookman.net
Beagle, Peter S. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Riversedgebooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Robertsbookshop.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Beagle, Peter S. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Beagle, Peter S. on Tenbestbooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Thebooksend.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Beagle, Peter S. on Websterbookstore.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Wfsandercombe.com
Beagle, Peter S. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie