Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cornwell, Bernard. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cornwell, Bernard. BATTLE FLAG.
NY HARPER-COLLINS. 1995 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. SIGNED by Bernard Cornwell on the title page. Near fine in a like dj. (Traces of shelfwear to boards.Tiny crease in dj. Light foxing at edges) Third book in the Starbuck chronicles. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cornwell, Bernard. SHARPE'S DEVIL.
HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1992 1992 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Slip laid-in) Near fine in a fine dj. (Top edge foxed) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cornwell, Bernard. SHARPE'S EAGLE.
VIKING. NY 1981 1981 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Near fine in a priceclipped Nf. dj. (Light foxing at top edge. Spine on dj. lightly discolored) FIRST book in the popular series. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cornwell, Bernard. SHARPE'S EAGLE.
VIKING. NY 1981 1981 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. INSCRIBED by Bernard Cornwell on the front endpaper. Also SIGNED by the author on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Brief non-authorial inscription to the recipient of the book on the blank opposite the title. Traces of faint foxing at edges. A few tiny edge nicks at spine on dj. ) FIRST Sharpe novel. (B) 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cornwell, Bernard. SHARPE'S EAGLE.
VIKING. NY 1981 1981 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Fine in a priceclipped, otherwise close to fine dj. (No fading to color on spine of dj.. A few tiny edge nicks in dj. ) FIRST Sharpe novel. (LC) 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cornwell, Bernard. SHARPE'S EAGLE.
NY VIKING. 1981 First Edition. 
First American Edition. Fine in a fine dj. FIRST Sharpe novel. (B) 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cornwell, Bernard. WILDTRACK.
PUTNAM. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First American Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Non series sailing thriller by the creator of Sharpe. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cornwell, Bernard. on Abooktrader.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Anderidabooks.co.uk
Cornwell, Bernard. on Archwaysbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Cornwell, Bernard. on Bibliobeast.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Cornwell, Bernard. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Cornwell, Bernard. on Brookingsbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Callseller.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Cardinalbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Clentbooks.co.uk
Cornwell, Bernard. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Cornwell, Bernard. on Cozybookcellar.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Cupboardmaker.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Eurolibros.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Film-tvtieins.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Foxfirebooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Goldringbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Cornwell, Bernard. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Johnbalebooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Jrfinebooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Marblehillbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Maydaybooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Cornwell, Bernard. on Mysterymikes.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Njbonline.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Patbookman.net
Cornwell, Bernard. on Riversedgebooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Cornwell, Bernard. on Storbecks.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Svbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Tenbestbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Three-spires.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Topshelfbooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Websterbookstore.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Cornwell, Bernard. on Wheenobooks.com
Cornwell, Bernard. on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com