|
|
Mukherjee, Bharati. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Mukherjee, Bharati. JASMINE. GROVE/WEIDENFELD. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Bharati Mukherjee on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj., with the Nation Book Critics Circle Award wrap-around band in place. (Hint of foxing at top & fore edges) Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mukherjee, Bharati. JASMINE. NY: GROVE/WEIDENFELD. 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) INSCRIBED by Bharati Mukherjee. Close to fine in a fine dj. (One corner tip slightly bumped) National Book Critics Award winner. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mukherjee, Bharati. JASMINE. NY: GROVE PRESS. 1989 1989 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. SIGNED by Bharati Mukherjee on the title page. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mukherjee, Bharati. JASMINE. NY: GROVE-WEIDENFELD. 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Bharati Mukherjee on the title page. Fine in dj. with the wrap-around band proclaiming: "Winner National Book Critics Circle Award for The Middleman A nd Other Stories." Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Mukherjee, Bharati. LEAVE IT TO ME. KNOPF. NY 1997 1997 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Bharati Mukherjee on a specially designed publisher's label which is laid-in loose. Fine in pale green printed wrappers. (Publicity material stapled to inside of front cover) Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Mukherjee, Bharati. THE HOLDER OF THE WORLD. NY: KNOPF. 1993 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. (Publicity material stapled to inside of front cover) SIGNED by Bharati Mukherjee on the title page. Not to be mistaken for the far more common ARC. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Mukherjee, Bharati. THE MIDDLEMAN AND OTHER STORIES. NY: GROVE PRESS. 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip, a glossy photo of the author & a publicity release laid-in) SIGNED by Bharati Mukherjee on the title page. Fine i n dj. (Text beginning to tan with age) National Book Critics Circle Award winner. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Mukherjee, Bharati. THE TIGER'S DAUGHTER. BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1972 1972 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Bharati Mukherjee on the title page. Fine in a near fine dj. (Paper in text mildly tanned with age. Half-inch tear at head of front cover. Traces of l ight shelfwear at spine ends on dj.) Author's scarce FIRST novel. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Mukherjee, Bharati. WIFE. BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1975 1975 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Bharati Mukherjee on the title page. Fine in aclose to fine dj. (A few tiny edge nicks & traces of light shelfwear at corners on dj.) Author's SECOND novel. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Mukherjee, Bharati. WIFE. BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1975 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Fine in a Nf. dj. (1"-inch tear at base of front cover of dj. ) Author's SECOND novel. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mukherjee, Bharati. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Mukherjee, Bharati. on Alexandriaslibrary.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Beaglebooks.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Bestbargainbook.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Blinebooks.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Bookmarc.ca Mukherjee, Bharati. on Bookmarcsonline.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Booksinrockford.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Bookwebpages.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Bookwheres.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Brickroadbooks.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Bungalowbooks.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Buybookstoday.net Mukherjee, Bharati. on Cerebraldeli.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
| Mukherjee, Bharati. on Dauntlessbooks.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Desktopmusic.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Eurolibros.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Foxfirebooks.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Johnbalebooks.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Kbookscanada.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Kjcactus.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Leftcoastbooks.us Mukherjee, Bharati. on Leonardshoup.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Madamebutterflybooks.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Montclairbookcenter.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Ozzbooks.com.au Mukherjee, Bharati. on Patbookman.net
| Mukherjee, Bharati. on Plaintalesbooks.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Psychobabel.eu Mukherjee, Bharati. on Riversedgebooks.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Ryanbooksnyc.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Shirebookshome.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Sortfloorbooks.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Starrcatbooks.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Mukherjee, Bharati. on Tenbestbooks.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Thebookscene.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Turnthepagebooks.com Mukherjee, Bharati. on Vintage-books.com |
|
|